題名: 巴冷公主的寶盒

其他題名: Balenge ka abulru’s Treasure Box

關鍵字: 原住民 魯凱族 產品設計; 創意行銷; 巴冷公主; Aboriginal; Rukai product design; Creative marketing; Balenge ka abulru

摘要: 本次參加原住民創意行銷競賽是為了推廣台灣原住民文化,一開始由研究魯凱族的生活方式為起點,進而發現族裡的神話故事,再參考其神話故事來設計出一個符合我們所選定的目標市場的音樂盒。首先本組利用競爭者分析來進行市場上同性質商品的價格及行銷模式,再藉由SWOT、STP及4P來找到我們的產品所在市場上的定位,最後使用利基策略來估算商品的價格。加上組員隨機尋找路人進行質性訪談取得更貼近市場需求的資訊。最後藉由產品的吸引力及內涵的意義達到讓大眾了解其文化意涵的目的,這也是我們最初及一直想要達成的目標。

This time, we participated in the Aboriginal Creative Marketing Competition to promote Aboriginal culture. We started by studying their lifestyles and discovered the myths of the tribes. Then refer to its mythology to design a music box that matches the target market we have chosen. First of all, We used competitor analysis to price and market the same-type goods in the market, and then used SWOT, STP and 4P to find the position in the market where our products are located, and finally used the niche strategy to estimate the price of the goods. In addition, the team randomly searched for passers-by to conduct qualitative interviews to obtain information closer to market demand. Finally, by means of the attraction and connotation of the product, the purpose of letting the public understand its cultural meaning is also the goal we originally and always want to achieve.