都是人惹的禍:春節假期國道車流量探討

All the faults of people:The examination of freeway flow during spring vacation

我們想由民國96年至105年的春節連假期間車流量,分別運用變異數分析、迴歸分析及雙樣本平均數差異T檢定,看春節假期中各天車流量的異同,再檢視油價與是否下雨對車流量有沒影響,並預估會因為何種因素會塞車或順暢。

Data of car discharge during Chinese New Year vacation from 2007 to 2016 are derived. The car discharge of each day is compared via ANOVA. The relationship between oil price and car discharge is constructed by Regression Model. We use two-sample t-test to see if weather raining affects car discharge. Base on the results of this research. We could understand and predict the car discharge in the future holiday.

春節假期; 國道; 車流量; 變異數分析; 迴歸分析; Fisher最小顯著差異法; Chinese New Year vacation; two-sample t-test