題名: 企業管理資訊系統之比較:以黑豬咖哩與拾覺為例

其他題名: Comparison of Enterprise Management Information Systems : A case study of Blackpig Curry and Justen Tea

關鍵字: 管理資訊系統 銷售時點情報系統; 黑猪咖喱; 拾覺; Management Information System; POS System; Blackpig Curry; Justen Tea

摘要: 隨著時代進步,人們對於企業經營的效率要求也隨之提升。銷售點終端系統(POS系統)的誕生正好帶給了企業在經營上許多的便利,該系統主要功能在於統計特定商品的銷售、庫存管理,檢視特定時段營業額。企業可從POS系統所獲得的資訊讓管理層人員制定決策或是更有效率的管理企業。 因此,本組主題透過採訪黑豬咖哩與拾覺的點餐系統,觀察對於餐飲業中不同類型之店家在經營管理資訊系統方面對於企業營運成效及服務流程之影響。經過本組進行訪談以及資料搜集之後,了解其對於店內所使用系統的操作步驟以及心得,並獲取對於系統的相關資訊,接著對於店家營運做出問題探討。

As the times progress, people's requirements for business operations’ efficiency also increase. The birth of the Point-Of-Sale Terminal system (POS system) brings a lot of convenience to the business. The main function of the system is to count the sales and inventory management of specific commodities and to check the turnover at a specific time. Information that companies can obtain from POS system allows management to make decisions or manage businesses more efficiently. Therefore, our group decide to interview the ordering system of Blackpig Curry and Justen Tea. Observe the impact of different types of stores in the catering industry on business operations effectiveness and service processes in the management information system. After the group conducted interviews and data collection, we understand the operating procedures and experience of the system used in the store. Also obtain relevant information about the system, and then discuss the problems of the store operation.