題名: 亞衣宜家縫紉機行銷企劃

其他題名: Yayi, Co., Ltd

關鍵字: 亞衣宜家 縫紉機 縫緣; 粉絲專頁; YOUTUBE; DCARD; 痞客邦; 抖音; Yayi, Co., Ltd.; Yayi, Co sewing machine; Sewing the Fade; FB; YOUTUBE; DCARD; PIXNET; TIK TOK

摘要: 本次課程的合作業者為亞衣宜家股份有限公司,亞衣宜家股份有限公司主力發展拼布週邊商品以及販售縫紉機等相關活動,近年亦有意開拓新的市場,例如手工皂及蜂蜜,這次我們以縫紉機為中心,把公司的品牌精神推廣出去,以增加公司在市場上的知名度。在一個全新的定位下,我們為亞衣宜家建立了一個名為「縫緣」的粉絲專頁,希望能夠透過這個粉絲專頁,把每個閱聽眾跟亞衣宜家跟世界牽起一條緣份,藉著每個禮拜的文章丶影片丶相關活動,以集結合不同平台如YOUTUBE、DCARD等,把所有喜愛手工作品的人集結起來。我們規劃了一系列四週的議題與活動,其中包括介紹亞衣宜家的品牌形象,母親節當天舉辦縫紉機體驗活動,以及到不同社交媒體進行推廣,增加亞衣宜家的市場曝光度,並在每個星期進行效益分析,反省每週的貼文是否能吸引目標客群目光並製成話題。經過四週以來經營粉絲專頁的結果,我們發現難以掌握到目標客群的目光,把吸引他們進來,透過幾週以來的接觸及分析,我們改變了推廣的方向,把目標客群的年齡層稍微降低,在最後一週,我們透過一些在痞客邦的教學文章以及一些中年族群的人喜歡的抖音,幫助我們以最快的方法增加曝光率。因此我們發現增加與目標族群的溝通互動,真正了解他們的需求,才能夠吸引他們的目光,把他們轉換成我們的顧客,讓他們得到好的體驗,他們才會真心真意的分享給身邊的朋友,才能夠達到推廣品牌的效果。

This class is collaborating with the entrepreneur – Yayi, Co., Ltd., Yayi, Co., Ltd is maintain the activity as developing patchwork merchandise, selling sewing machine, etc. In recent years, it also has intended to extend the new market, such as handmade soap and honey. This time we are going around the sewing machine and promote the brand spirit to enhance popularity of the company. In a brand-new position, we create a fans page on Facebook, named “Sewing the Fade" for the company, we hoped to engage the fade with every audiences to Yayi, Co. Ltd. and the world by this fans page, and gather up every people who are interesting in handcraft by the weekly posts, videos, etc. We planned a series issues and activities of 4 weeks to promote, increase company’s exposure, furthermore analysis the effectiveness every week and self-reflection on the weekly posts that can or cannot be attract to our target audience’s view and make them a topic of communicate. To the result of operate fans page in after 4 weeks, we found that it is difficult to catch our target audience’s sight and attract. Through the few weeks contact and analysis, we have changed the promote direction, we decrease a little bit age of our target audience. In the last week, we used the teaching article on PixNet and TikTok which the apps that some of the middle-aged ethnic group like, to help us increase the exposure as fast as possible. Because of this, we discover to extend the communicate with target audience, truly understand their needs, so that can attract them, and transform them to our customers, letting them to have a great experience. So, they will share to their friends sincerely, and reach the consequent of brand promote.