台灣Mazda作業管理期末案例報告

Taiwan Mazda operation management

Mazda公司在台灣必然有許多方面有吸引顧客的部分,但汽車產業產出的產品,也就是汽車的特性為製造單價高、售價也高,所以我們從其熱銷品項的銷售量進行預估,並建議車廠製造量控制,減少其生產上的浪費,以及針對該熱銷款式運用品質屋的建立來得知Mazda品質構面與競爭優勢,確保國外製造廠進入我們台灣市場得以持續保持競爭力,讓有賺錢的項目得以繼續保持優勢。接著針對營運據點的服務產能去衡量其所需之人力與資源,衡量我們針對一個服務項目到底該投入多或少。最後是針對來自顧客的聲音,搭配汽車產品的九大品質構面去針對這一個缺失部分進行品質管理,利用六標準差以及實驗方法方法找出改善這個問題的方法,並持續改進使Mazda公司持續掌握台灣市場的競爭力。

Mazda has their own competitive advantage to attract customers in Taiwan, but the vehicle which produced by automobile industry, the characteristics which usually cost of production are high in unit, we estimated the sales volume of Mazda corporation’s single product, and recommend the manufacturing volume limit. In order to reduce the wasted of subsequent production of Mazda, we also using the quality function deployment to analysis Mazda's single product and its competitive advantages, and the result can make us ensuring the competitiveness of Mazda corporation’s product. Then we measured the capabilities of the service needed in basis, offering a foundation to evaluate the among of capital investment. Finally, in response to the voice of the customer, we sort out nine quality characteristic of the vehicle, we executed quality management for the defect part of the Mazda corporation, using six sigma(6σ) process and design of experiment(DOE) to find ways to improve the quality of the product, and making Mazda corporation maintain the market competitive advantage in Taiwan.

生產預測; 品質屋; 產能規劃; 品質管理; 六標準差