題名: GOGORO作業管理期末案例報告

其他題名: GOGORO Operations Management

關鍵字: GOGORO 預測 品質機能展開; 產能規劃; 品質管理; Productivity Forecast; Quality Foundation Development; Capability Planning; Quality Management

摘要: 近幾年,政府為推行節能減碳政策及解決空汙的問題,持續推行補助方案供消費者購買電動機車,讓電動機車在台灣普及化,補助方案的推行讓電動機車引發購買熱潮;然而,在2015年進入電動機車市場的GOGORO,因性能與傳統125 CC的普通機車差不多且外觀符合年輕的消費族群,甚至將高科技的技術帶入產品的設計中,將電動機車轉變為Smartscooter,致使GOGORO獨占了國內電動機車的龍頭品牌。本案例將分析新創品牌GOGORO如何在剛起步不穩定的電動機車市場上,藉由產業的動態來預測精準的銷售預估值,以利減少生產的浪費及庫存;再者,GOGORO在產品設計上聽取顧客的心聲,將產品設計融入顧客心聲,利用本身擁有的技術,滿足顧客需求;接著進行產能的規劃,衡量須投入的人力及資源,協助GOGORO不發生產能不足或過剩之問題;最後,品質的標準取決於顧客,利用六標準差之DMAIC步驟分析並得出目前GOGORO在傳遞產品或服務給顧客時何種問題須立即被改善,針對問題持續改善,以利GOGORO達成顧客滿意的目標。藉由上面之陳述,了解GOGORO生產與作業管理的發展,讓GOGORO持續在電動機車市場上獨占龍頭,保有一定的競爭力。

In the past few years, the government enacted the policy to pro-environment and solved problem of air pollution, keeping implement subsidy programs for consumers to purchase electric motor, making electric motor much more common in Taiwan, the implementation of the subsidy program has caused motor vehicles hot sales;however, in 2015, GOGORO entranced the market of electric motor, GOGORO’s performance is similar to traditional 125 cc motor ordinary locomotive and its favor fit to young consumer group. GOGORO even lead high-tech technology into the design of the product, and GOGORO making electric motor transform scooter into Smartscooter, leading GOGORO to monopolize the leading brand of domestic electric motor vehicles. This case will analyze how a new brand, GOGORO intervention the electric motor market that unstable, via view the dynamics industry to predict the estimate of sales performance accurately, aim to reduce the production waste and inventory, Furthermore, GOGORO adopt the voice of customer, and integrates product in design thinking. Through their own technology to satisfied customer needs;Then proceed with capacity planning to measure the resources to be invested, support GOGORO not willing to be both insufficient or excess capacity situation. Finally, the product’s quality defined by customer usually, we analyzed and determined what problem with GOGORO shall be improve immediately that delivering products or services to customers, by the DMAIC process model form six sigma, aim to making GOGORO reach objective that satisfied customer. By the statement from above, understand the development of GOGORO production and operation management, so that GOGORO could maintain the lead position of the electric motor market and competitiveness.