題名: 水文分析實作報告

其他題名: Hydrological Analysis

關鍵字: 水文分析 水利署三角形單位歷線; 同位序法; 徐昇式多邊形法; Hydrological analysis; Thiessen’s polygon method; Water Resources Agency

摘要: 本報告為水文分析實作報告,是水利工程規劃設計之前置作業,藉由此報告進行評估,結果可為工程依據設計之標準。研究大略流程為利用集水區內相關水文資料,採用徐昇式多邊形法求集水區平均雨量,再進行集水區暴雨平率分析以及同位序法設計雨型,而洪峰流量推估部分由於此份報告為簡略版,故僅直接使用水利署三角形單位歷線做出結果,並未採用Sherman及合理化公式做額外探討與比較,水利署提供之方法是以保守觀點設計流量,效果較佳,也較符合真實情況,較因應現今台灣情況,估計結果也較為準確實際。

This report is a simplified version of practical hydrologic analysis, which is to decide design discharge prior to the planning and design of hydraulic engineering projects. Rainfall data from multiple stations were calculated to derive the areal mean precipitation by using the Thiessen polygon method. Areal mean precipitation data were then used to obtain design rainfall and its temporal distribution. With the derived design rainfall, the Water Resources Agency triangular unit hydrograph was applied to calculate the design flood hydrograph of the study watershed. Peak discharges concerning prescribed locations were thus derived and design discharges in river reaches were obtained.