題名: 美中打噴嚏,台日韓新流鼻涕

其他題名: After US and China sneeze, Taiwan, Japan, Korea and Singapore have runny nose.

關鍵字: 中美貿易戰 市場分析 金融市場; 預期報酬; 經濟走勢; China-US trade war; Economic trend; Expected return; Financial market; Market analysis

摘要: 中文摘要 有鑑於全球金融市場互相牽連,其中,亞洲經濟局勢深受歐美兩大經濟體的影響,例如中美貿易戰及歐美兩洲的貨幣政策皆會有所影響。因此我們將透過此份報告研究日本、台灣、韓國及新加坡的經濟概況與經濟指標,且加以分析其股市、債市和匯市的一年走勢,同時觀察是否與全球經濟動態呈現正相關,並根據研究結果推測各國股市、債市和匯市的未來走勢,將資金有效分配於適當國家及標的市場,以達成最佳投資組合。 藉由四個國家金融市場的特性,我們分別為風險趨避者、風險中立者及風險愛好者做出投資組合的比例建議,並估算其報酬率,以利投資人了解四個國家的的經濟體系,做為在未來選擇投資標的時的參考依據。

Abstract As the global financial market becomes more implicated than before, the economic situations in Asia, are quite influenced by the biggest economies especially. For instance: China-US trade war and currency policies also have an influence between Asia, Europe, and US. In order to research on the economic situations and the indicators in Japan, Taiwan, Korea, as well as Singapore, analyzing the trendlines of stocks, bonds, and exchange markets for one year is the topic of this report in the main. In addition, observing the trendlines whether are positive correlation, speculating their future trendlines by the results of this report, and this are such effective approaches to have appropriate investment portfolio. To sum up, according the peculiarities of the four countries’ financial markets, we made some investment suggestions by summarizing the results for those who are risk taker, risk neutral, and risk avoider. Also, computing the ROI to conform the conclusions. This is the way that such people as have investment reference and suggestions to be conversant with the economies well in Japan, Taiwan, Korea, and Singapore.