新型態企業導入ERP的與否

Whether new-type enterprises use ERP or not

中文摘要 本研究主要探討網路銷售平台在運用新興的營運模式進行的線上交易及實體店面運作等過程,透過了解尋找過程中可能會發生之問題,進一步提出解決方案再與實際執行成本進行比較,得出最適合之方式。主要研究方法為:一、尋找相近目標類型店家進行模擬測試。二、實際在店家營運操作後,紀錄下發現問題(其中問題也結合店家現況的問題及因應方法)。三、提出店家需要改善問題以及與會計相關議題之結合,例如:是否將店家導入ERP系統以便更輕鬆了解進貨、銷貨及存貨管理?四、比較前述方法是否得以執行。

Abstract This study focuses on the physical operation of E-commerce platforms and the newly adopted business model that is used for online transactions. Through identifying the problems that our study subjects might encounter, we come up with solutions and determine which one is the most feasible by comparing their cost. The research methods adopted in this study are as follows: 1. Run simulation tests on similar subjects. 2. Analyze the recorded data of subjects’ operation result (including the problems found under the current operation and the solutions to them). 3. Identify the existing problems encountered by the subjects, and furthermore discuss the associated accounting issues. For example: discuss whether it’s appropriate for the subjects to adopt ERP systems in order to better their inventory management. Analyze the feasibility of the third research method stated above.

新型態網路銷售平台; 進銷存管理; ERP; Sales and inventory management; New types of online business