題名: 零售個案分析 : 牧羊人桌遊店

其他題名: Retail Case Analysis : Shepherd Board Games Store

關鍵字: 桌遊店 業種業態分析 RF/T矩陣; 市場滲透; 逢甲商圈 board game shop retail strategy; RF/T matrix market penetration; FengChia business district

摘要: 中文摘要 本組選定的目標業種為桌遊店,以座落於巷弄內的牧羊人桌遊店作為目標店家,進一步的去分析及擬定零售策略。 找出同樣位於西屯區的五間桌遊店,透過業態分析的四大要素區分不同的經營型態,接著針對不同的目標客群繪製RF/T矩陣,訂定本店主要客群在於「喜歡團康活動、個性外向活潑的大學生」。透過競爭優勢及核心能耐的分析,採取市場滲透的成長策略,擴大店內空間,舒適寬敞的空間讓客人可以放鬆地玩桌遊,最後進行餐點改良、空調系統改善和延長營業時間等策略,改善現有的問題,欲在短期內獲得較大利潤為目標。 經過以上分析討論後,我們的模擬店模型格局採用樓中樓的格局,商店整體設計風格為鄉村風,店內裝潢、擺設等等皆以大地色、草綠色、米白色等等自然色調來裝飾,營造放鬆慵懶的家庭氛圍,二樓風格迥異,設有夜店工業風格的包廂,限定夜晚時段開放,讓客人享受不一樣的遊戲享受。 最後,本組的商店選址位於台中市西屯區西屯路二段272-16號,附近有同為娛樂性質的銀櫃KTV,鄰近逢甲商圈,周圍有不少店家、攤販,位於主要幹道上,要停車比較方便。 「舒適之餘,也能解放自我。」 我們的設計理念是希望給予學生們在緊湊的生活中及課業之餘能夠有個可以盡情放鬆玩耍的場所。

Abstract The selected target industry of our group is a board game store. The “Shepherd Board Games” store located in the lane is used as the target store to further analyze and formulate the retail strategy. Find out five tabletop stores in Xitun District, and distinguish the different business types through the four elements of the business analysis. Then, draw the RF/T matrix for different target groups, and set the main customer base of the store as "like Group activity of peace, personality outgoing and lively college students”. Through the analysis of competitive advantage and core competence analysis, adopting the market penetration growth strategy. Expanding the interior space, comfortable and spacious space allows guests to relax and play table games. Finally, we implement strategies such as menu arrangement, air conditioning system improvement and extended business hours to improve existing problems and aim to achieve greater profits in the short term. After the above analysis and discussion, our model of the simulation shop adopts the pattern of the building in the middle of the building. The overall design of the store is rustic style, and the interior decoration is decorated with natural colors such as earth color, grass green and beige, used to create a relaxed and lazy family atmosphere. The second floor is very different in style. It is a nightclub industrial style box, and only open at night. Let our guests to enjoy different game enjoyment all day. "Being comfortable, also liberate yourself." Our design concept is to give college students a place which can relax and enjoy playing in a their busy working life.