題名: 跨平台整合地面光達與無人飛行器掃描 並導入Unity與文資應用 :以南屯萬和宮為例

其他題名: The Application of Unity and Cultural Resource Imported by Cross-Platform Integrate Terrestrial LiDAR with UAV Scanning Models : A Case Study of Taichung Wanhe Temple

關鍵字: 光學雷達 無人飛行器 Unity; 文資; Recap; LiDAR; UAV culture and creativity

摘要: 摘  要 BIM與相關技術應用,已經是建築智慧化的重要發展議題。本成果以無人飛行器掃描、地面光達雷射掃描,至建模的流程與應用研究,作為研究重點。 面對建築資訊模型,也就是BIM趨勢,建築業上中下游;從設計、施工到最後的管理端,都被期許要做到最精密的、最少誤差的整合,而3D掃瞄儀器是目前普遍使用的測量繪製工具也是作為建築監測不可或缺的角色之一。建物掃描工作多使用單一掃描的平台做建模處理,然而建築物應透過不同尺度之掃描方式,並且整合各式測量模型,才能完整得到該建物的所有資訊。 位於南屯區的萬和宮為台中市歷史最悠久的廟宇,不僅建物具深厚的文化價值,周邊因當地昔日打製犁頭等農具店舖聚集而形成附有歷史意義的「犁頭店街」。尺度從單棟建物至整片街廓並非是單一3D掃描方法即可掃描建置完成的,本研究藉此機會實作與討論結合地面光達掃描與無人飛行器空載傾斜攝影掃描建模的可行性,並導入Unity遊戲設計軟體應用,展示它們在文創事業應用的無窮潛力。

ABSTRACT BIM and related technology applications have become an important development issue for building intelligence. The results are based on unmanned aerial vehicle scanning, ground-light laser scanning, and modeling process and application research. Facing the building information model, that is, the BIM, it is expected to do the most precise and least error integration, the construction industries from the middle and lower reaches; from design, construction to the final management, and 3D scanning instruments are currently common. The building scanning work uses a single scanning platform for modeling processing. However, the building should scan all the different scales and integrate various measurement models to obtain all the information of the building. The measurement mapping tools can also use for an integral part of building monitoring. The Wanhe Temple in Nantun District is the oldest temple in Taichung City. Not only does it have a deep cultural value, but the surrounding area has also been built with farming appliance shops such as plowshares shops. The scale from a building to the whole street blocks cannot be scanned and built by a single 3D mapping method. This study takes this opportunity to implement and discuss the feasibility of combining ground-light scanning and unmanned aerial vehicle photography modeling. And introduce it into the Unity game design software application to demonstrate their infinite potential in the application of culture and creativity.