題名: 電梯系統之研究

其他題名: The Study of an Elevator System

關鍵字: 曳引式電梯 電梯系統 單晶片微控制器; Traction type elevator system; Elevator system; Single chip microcontroller

摘要: 中文摘要 本文主要在設計與製作一個多功能整合電梯系統。使用Keil C軟體開發程式設計電梯系統程式,以AT89S52單晶片微控制器控制電梯系統,呈現日常生活中電梯的運作情形。本專題設計之電梯系統包括紅外線感測器、七段顯示器以及發光二極體等多種硬體裝置,使電梯擁有多功能特色。最後,將各部分整合,並且輸出多工訊號控制強扭力直流減速馬達拖動電梯,完成往上移動四層樓高度,亦能往下移動四層樓高度之功能。 一般的電梯大多使用曳引式、油壓式或氣動式等驅動系統,本專題研究選擇以曳引式電梯運作原理為基礎,藉由此次微處理機課程所學,結合電梯內部多個功能,設計一個小型的曳引式電梯模型,期望藉由研究與改良使其系統運作機制能夠更完善。一個優良的電梯系統,不僅能夠使人們的生活更為方便且省時與省力,同時也能提高電梯的安全性。

Abstract The aim of this research report is to design and implement an multifunctional elevator system. The system software is programming under Keil C software development platform. The complete system is based on the AT89S52 microcontroller. With a variety of hardware devices, such as four group of infrared sensor, a seven-segment display, and some light-emitting diodes, the system of the elevator becomes multiplex. After working for three months, we assembled each parts of the hardware and outputted multiplex signals from the AT89S52 to control the strong torque DC deceleration motor. Finally, the elevator can move up to the height of four floors, and can also move down four floors. According to various aspects of information, normal structures of the elevators are commonly using traction type, hydraulic type, or pneumatic type driving system as well. We built up a simulate elevator model base on the traction type system and combined some simple features that we learn from the microchip control course. We hope that we can learn and try to improve the traction system. An excellent elevator system will not only make our life more convenient but also help us save times, or even improve the safety of the passengers.