題名: 燦坤企業社會責任之提案:化展示品為偏鄉學童獎勵

其他題名: The project which turns the display into a reward for the students in remote areas of Corporate social responsibility to Tsannkuen

關鍵字: 企業社會責任 線上問卷分析; PEST分析; SWOT分析; Corporate social responsibility; Online questionnaire analysis; PEST analysis; SWOT analysis

摘要: 中文摘要 在這個日益重視企業社會責任的世代,我們試圖透過對消費者的問卷調查分析,且嘗試以企業自身角度思考進而整合,提出對燦坤目前最有利益的企業社會責任提案。 我們利用訪問消費者感受及經驗、與競爭對手實例得比較、國內外出色的企業社會責任案例優劣分析,並利用線上問卷、PEST、SWOT等工具探討,提出提案。 因為問卷分析結果顯示多數消費者對企業社會責任這個名詞顯然不熟悉,所以我們決定做一個讓消費者可以「感受」的企業社會責任提案,而非單單只是企業高喊而消費者無感的名詞。基於以上探討方向,我們選擇在走進燦坤門市中消費者最直接、最輕易接觸到的展示品為資助物品,透過將這些物品獎勵偏鄉學童,激勵他們投入地方發展和自身生涯學習。 我們希望經由這個提案讓燦坤在盡到企業社會的同時,也提升消費者對燦坤的品牌印象,從而達到不只盡責且利益最大化的效果。

Abstract We made a most beneficial proposal of corporate social responsibility to Tsannkuen, which tried to integrate the company’s perspective and analysis of consumer’s questionnaires in this era of increasing emphasis on corporate social responsibility. We used online questionnaire to explore consumer’s feeling and experience. Moreover, we also took PEST analysis and SWOT analysis to make comparison of competitor instances and also excellent case analysis at domestic and foreign. However, the conclusion for consumer questionnaires showed that most consumers are not familiar with the term corporate social responsibility. Therefore, we decided to make a corporate social responsibility project which consumer can feel and let corporate social responsibility no longer be a slogan in the eyes of consumers. Based on the above points, we chose the displays that are the easiest and most directly accessible to consumers after they entering Tsannkuen as a major subsidy to students in remote areas. We hope that students can be encouraged to invest in local development and learning through this proposal. We sincerely hope that this project will enable Tsannkuen to do corporate social responsibility, to enhance their brand image and the effect of maximizing profit in the end.