題名: 作業管理期末報告:TOYOTA

其他題名: Operation Management Final Report:TOYOTA

關鍵字: 生產預測 品質屋 產能規劃; 品質管理

摘要: 中文摘要 Toyota是國產車與進口車銷售雙料冠軍品牌,更是聯台灣車市龍頭寶座18年,而Toyota熱銷品項為Corolla Altis,其特性為主打偏低價位、低稅金為主,且具備高妥善率、穩定的品質表現與保養便利性,而為應消費者需求,我們將針對此品項進行預估,透過Kano品質及品質屋的建立來得知Toyota品質構面與競爭優勢,確保提升國內銷售總數、提升競爭力。接著針對營運據點的服務產能去衡量其所需之人力與資源,衡量我們針對一個服務項目到底該投入多少。最後是針對來自顧客的聲音,根據汽車產品的九大品質構面去改善缺失部分並進行品質管理,利用六標準差以及實驗方法方法找出改善這個問題的方法,以利提升Toyota公司在台灣市場的整體競爭力。

Abstract Toyota is the champion brand of domestic and imported cars, and it is the leader of Taiwan's auto market for 18 years. The hot item of Toyota is Corolla Altis. Its characteristics are mainly low price, low tax, and high quality. Rate, stable quality performance and maintenance convenience, and in response to consumer demand, we will estimate this product, and learn about Toyota's quality face and competitive advantage through the establishment of Kano quality and quality house to ensure the promotion of domestic sales. Total number and competitiveness. Then we measure the manpower and resources needed for the service capacity of the operating base, and measure how much we invest in a service project. Finally, in response to the voices from customers, according to the nine quality aspects of automotive products to improve the missing parts and quality management, using six standard deviations and experimental methods to find ways to improve this problem, in order to enhance Toyota's market in Taiwan. The overall competitiveness.