"塑"造未來,難以肅清

Plastic future is unable to measure:An evaluation of plastic reduction policy

中文摘要 臺灣人的生活幾乎脫離不了塑膠類製品,隨處都可輕易取得塑膠袋、塑膠吸管及塑膠碗筷。隨著環保意識的抬頭,不只喚醒了政府推動塑膠減量政策,也告訴人民應該隨手做環保,不使用一次性塑膠物品,所以我們想用問卷調查方式來做分析,了解人們常掛在口中的減塑環保,是否有確實地落實,還有政府推行的政策對商家與人民的影響程度。從民眾消費時使用塑膠袋的行為和商家有無執行不免費提供塑膠袋之政策的角度,去探討政府減塑政策的實施成效。

Abstract The living of Taiwanese can hardly get rid of plastics product. Plastic bag, plastic tableware and straw are easily gain from anywhere. Yet along with the arising of environmental awareness, not only it arouses the government to promote plastic reduction policy, but also make people to protect environment and not to use disposable plastic product. Therefore, we want to use questionnaire to analyze whether the plastic reduction that people known about has been indeed carried out, also the scale of influence on merchant and people, as the government promote plastic reduction policy. Eventually, from the aspect of whether merchants provide plastic bag against those who use plastic bag, to discovery the effectiveness of government’s plastic reduction policy.

減塑政策; 塑膠袋; 問卷調查; Plastic reduction policy; Plastic bag; Survey