題名: 休閒度假村住房暨設施使用

其他題名: Resort check-in and use of facilities

關鍵字: 三層式架構 後端語言 資料庫系統; 網頁設計; Back-end language; Database System(DBS); Three-tier application architecture; Web design

摘要: 休閒度假村住房暨設施使用是一個資料庫系統的實作,度假村的員工可以透過網站,並依所屬部門進行工作上的管控、準備顧客所需的服務;顧客可以依自己的娛樂需求,預約使用娛樂設施及餐飲服務,並於網站中瀏覽當次消費紀錄。我們以XAMPP來實現三層式架構,使用HTML建立的網站介面供使用者操作並以CSS美化,再經由PHP以SQL 送出指令給MySQL資料庫,來進行資料存取,如此便可以達到資料的一致性和正確性。 進入度假村網站,櫃台可以對現場或線上訂房的顧客進行房間指派,對即將被入住的房間進行登記,也可將房間清潔需求通知房務部,而餐廳和設施皆可以特定條件來搜尋使用紀錄,增加管理的便利性,例如:搜尋10點到12點這個時段使用設施的顧客資訊或搜尋顧客來餐廳用餐的費用;顧客輸入身分證可查詢當次住房的相關訊息,例如:每一筆設施及餐廳的使用狀況及花費總金額,還可留下對飯店的評語供營運方參考,在顧客退房後,所有相關住房訊息將會被刪除,顧客隱私可以得到保障。

Resort check-in and use of facilities is an implementation of a database system. Employees based on their departments at the resort can use the website to handle their work and prepare services required by customers. Customers can not only reserve facilities and restaurants as required, but also check consumption record on the website. We use XAMPP to implement a three-tiered architecture, use a web interface created by HTML for user operation and beautify it with CSS, and then PHP send commands via Structured Query Language (SQL) to MySQL for data access. Enter the resort website, the counter can make room assignments for customers who book on-site or online, record the rooms checked in, or notify the housekeeping department of room cleaning requirements. To increase the convenience of management, the usage records of restaurants and facilities can be searched under specific conditions. For example: employee can search the information of customers using facilities during the period from 10:00 to 12:00 or the cost of dining in restaurants. Customers can enter the identity card number to query the relevant information of the current check-in, such as each facility and restaurant usage history and total amount. If customers have any suggestions, they can also leave their comments on the website for the operator's reference. After the customers check out, all relevant check-in information will be deleted, and customers’ privacy can be guaranteed.