題名: 遞迴最小平方演算法之實現

其他題名: Implementation of Recursive Least-Squares Algorithm

關鍵字: 遞迴最小平方演算法 非穩態信號處理; 統計信號處理; 電力線干擾; 消雜訊濾波; 心電圖信號; Recursive Least-Squares (RLS) Algorithm; Nonstationary Signal Processing; Statistical Signal Processing power-line interference (PLI); noise canceler; Electrocardiogram (ECG)

摘要: 中文摘要 本篇報告以實現遞迴最小平方演算法為主,並且將其應用在生醫信號中,來濾除心電信號中之電力線干擾。在閱讀此篇報告之前,建議先閱讀[3]中的內容,先了解其原理以及如何應用在生醫信號中,而如果像要更加瞭解演算法的各種不同樣貌,可以在閱讀[1]的內容。在這篇報告中,在驗證部分使用的是MATLAB (2018b, MathWorks®, Inc., USA)。

Abstract This report implements the Recursive Least-Squares algorithm, and is applied to biomedical signal processing to suppress the power-line interference in Electrocardiogram signal. Before you read this report, I suggest to read reference [3] to understand how this algorithm can work and how to use in biomedical signal. If you wanted to know more about this algorithm, you also can read reference [1] to improve your capability. In this report, all of computer experiments were conducted in MATLAB (2018b, MathWorks®, Inc., USA).