題名: 不同氣候區之住宅自然採光手法之探討

其他題名: Discussion of natural illumination methods for residential houses in different climate zones

關鍵字: 採光方式及應用 室內舒適度; 氣候與採光應用; Daylighting methods and applications; Indoor comfort; Climate and lighting applications

摘要: 一、目的: 住宅是人們長時間所使用的場所,空間的採光效果往往會影響到居住上的品質,包括物理環境的舒適度及心理上的影響,好的採光設計可優化環境優點及彌補缺點。因此透過不同氣候區及環境的採光研究,希望找出能夠找出好的採光設計方法,讓未來的建築設計有更好的發展及進步。 二、過程及方法: 1. 首先了解不同的採光手法,以及所因應的環境問題。 2. 研究何種環境因素會影響到採光的應用方式。 3. 歸納出採光手法的應用上會將對住宅帶來什麼影響。 4. 搜尋案例並且分析不同氣候帶的採光應用方式。 三、結果: 經由研究後歸納出了三個不同氣候帶的採光方式,分別為熱帶地區、溫帶地區以及寒帶地區。在熱帶地區,側面採光及外罩遮陽手法,可運用環境所帶來的充足光線卻不會使室內溫度過高,而溫帶地區使用側面及斜頂的開窗方式可將外部陽光導入使室內光線及溫度充足,最後在寒帶地區上,因嚴重缺乏日照所以大面積的天窗及側窗盡量地將陽光引入並增加一點室內的溫度。

(1) Research Purpose Housing is a place where people live for a long time. The lighting effect of the space often affects the quality of living, including the comfort of the physical environment and psychological impact. Good lighting design can optimize the advantages and disadvantages of the environment. Therefore, we hope to find a good daylighting design method through the study of daylighting in different climate zones and environments, so that future architectural design can have better development and progress. (2) Process and methods: 1. First understand the different lighting methods and the corresponding environmental issues. 2. Research what environmental factors will affect the application of daylighting. 3. Summarize what impact the application of daylighting will have on the residence. 4. Search for cases and analyze daylighting applications in different climate zones. (3) Research conclusion After the research, the daylighting methods of three different climatic zones are summarized, namely tropical zone, temperate zone and frigid zone. In tropical areas, the side lighting and outer cover shading techniques can use the sufficient light brought by the environment without causing the indoor temperature to be too high. In temperate areas, the use of side and sloping roof windows can introduce external sunlight to make indoor light and the temperature is sufficient, and finally in the cold zone, due to the severe lack of sunlight, large area skylights and side windows try to introduce sunlight as much as possible and increase the indoor temperature a little.