題名: 以KANO二維模式分析便利商店影響 消費者消費意願之實證研究

其他題名: An Empirical Study on the Influence of Convenience Stores on Consumers' Spending Intentions Using the Kano Two-dimensional Model

關鍵字: KANO二維品質分析 便利商店; 問卷調查

摘要: 本篇論文以國立高雄第一科技大學的碩士論文「應用KANO模型探討影響便利商店服務品質因素之研究」做為參考,該論文係以介紹便利商店在台的歷史淵源與在台的各家便利商店競爭情況,以了解台灣便利商店的來源與市場的現況;由便利商店的競爭情況帶我們了解了民眾的購物慾望決定了便利商店的競爭方向,也就是此論文所想要探討的動機,最終以問卷調查方式探討便利商店各項服務品質要素,進而觀察了哪些品質要素是消費者所重視的,哪些又是顧客比較不重視的項目。另外,此篇論文以大多運用「SEVRQUAL」量表作為服務品質研究的量表比較了另一針對零售業的「RSQS」量表,找出關於國內便利商店的現況所適合的要素。因此,本研究將依據此論文架構再進行一次問卷調查,目的為找出2020年與2009年所做出的分析結論有何不同,在這10年期間消費者對於便利商店所具備的品質要素又產生什麼變化。

This thesis is based on the master's thesis of National Kaohsiung First University of Science and Technology "Applying the KANO Model to Explore the Factors Affecting Convenience Store Service Quality" as a reference. The paper introduces the historical origins of convenience stores in Taiwan and the competition among convenience stores in Taiwan. The situation allows us to understand the source of Taiwan’s convenience stores and the current market; the competition in convenience stores has led us to understand that people’s shopping desire determines the direction of competition in convenience stores. This is the motivation that this paper intends to explore. The results of the questionnaire explored the service quality elements of convenience stores, observed which quality elements are valued by consumers and which items customers dislike, and also explored whether the service quality of convenience stores is suitable for KANO two-dimensional quality In addition, this paper compares another "RSQS" scale for the retail industry with the "SEVRQUAL" scale mostly used as a scale for service quality research, and finds out the factors that are suitable for the current situation of domestic convenience stores. Therefore, we conducted another questionnaire survey based on this paper. The purpose is to find out the difference between the analysis conclusions made in 2020 and 2009. During these 10 years, consumers have changed reproduced the quality elements of convenience stores.