資訊素養教育融入主題探究教學之探討

本文依據資訊素養教育的意義與資訊問題解決的六大重要概念(Big Six),探討資訊素養融入主題探究教學的之應用與設計。內文共分為三個部分,第一部分探索資訊素養之意義與內涵;第二部分探究資訊素養教育的課程與教師之資訊素養能力;第三部分討論資訊素養融入教學之應用層面與設計方法,並提出具體之實施範例。根據理論之探討與實際教學應用,發現大六教學法可以提供資訊科技與資訊素養教育之完整架構,能反映批判的思考模式,亦是學習解決資訊問題之過程與途徑。透過主題探究活動的實作經驗,培養學生具備資訊素養的技能,引導學生從使用資訊科技,走向活用科技,並且也強化了資訊素養作為教育輔助教學工具的角色。

Based on the definition of Information Literacy and Six core concepts of the problem solving of Information issues (Big Six), this paper describes the application and the designs of how to integrate Information Literacy to the Theme-oriented teaching. There are 3 main parts in this paper. First, the definition and the content of Information Literacy. Second, the curriculums of Information Literacy education and teachers’ information literacy. Third, the application of Information Literacy to the theme-oriented teaching and its methods of design, also presents some concrete ways to put it into practice. According to documents analysis and the result of the real application of theme-oriented teaching in school, Big Six can provide a complete structure of informative technology and Information Literacy. It can improve critical thinking ability, and is a good process or a gateway to solve the problems of informative issues. Through the real-operation of theme-oriented teaching in the classroom,we can foster students’ informative skills, guide them from the use of technology to the real acquaintance of flexible technology skill. The down on earth implement also enhance the role of Information Literacy as an assistant tool of education.

資訊素養; 主題探究; Theme-oriented Teaching; Information Literacy