題名: 產品產能最佳化配置之線性規劃研究:漆包線產品之應用

其他題名: To optimize the capacity allocation with the linear programming research :the application of enameled wire’s production

關鍵字: 漆包線 產能配置

摘要: 目前漆包線的產品,除了因應電子產業多元化零組件的需求,並且配合電機、電子產品的日益精進發展,從漆包線的基本組成種類:導體(圓銅、扁銅、複合材料導體)種類、導體規格別、被覆的絕緣材質與融著材質,已組合發展出數千種以上的產品,其中部分的產品在面臨產業外移,大陸工廠量產化的競爭及廉價的製造成本壓力之下,漆包線產業產品獲利的空間不斷的被壓縮,部分獲利較低的產品甚至已漸趨成為台灣工廠生產上的負擔。 在漆包線產業之中,競爭激烈,在思考生產漆包線產量與產能該如何進行規劃的同時,不能不對既有的生產規模與產品產能的配置重新定位。 各家公司在台灣漆包線的產業之中,自有其區隔化的產業產品定位以及產品的生產特性,如何能將生產的效能發揮到極致,並且為企業尋求最大的獲利空間,將是本研究的終極的目標與目的。 本研究在於將複雜的產品獲利狀況分類,並逐項定義決策變數,也就是為產業的產品產能規劃制訂模式,以企業最終的『最大獲利』考量來進行生產的『產品』產能配置。

Until now the product of enameled wire ,in addition to responding the need of the electronics industry series components ,And also the increasingly aggressive development of the electrical engineering ,the electronic products. The enameled wire has the basic constitution : Conductor(rounded copper ,flat copper ,compound material conductor) category ,the conductor sizes(for example the diameter 0.10 mm ψ , 0.80 mm ψ⋯ etc.),insulation of the material and the melted material of self-bonding wires, they have already developed more than several thousand products, among them, part of products are facing the pressure of the competition cost that comes form the mainland china , some low profit productions are gradually become the heavy load of the Taiwanese factory, the space of the production's profit is continuous being compressed . There is an intense competition among the magnet wire industry. It is necessary to rearrange the existed producing scale and product capacity while considering how to process the program of the quantity and also the producing capacity. Every magnet wire company in Taiwan has its segments of the product positioning and the producing features. This will also make their producing efficiency to the limit. However, to reach the highest profit for the company will also become the final goal of this research. This research is to categorize the complicated conditions of product profitability and define the decision variables one by one. That is, the company aims at the final maximum profit to conduct production capacity configuration by making patterns for the industrial product productivity.