資訊科技與高齡學習之探討

現代社會面對資訊科技化和人口高齡化的兩大衝擊,一場重大的學習革命正悄悄地、快速地在網路的虛擬世界中蔓延著,國內各界該如何因應網路學習的資訊洪流、齊力建構「老人終身學習」的學習機制,實是當前刻不容緩的教育課題。因此,本文將針對(一)資訊科技與高齡者的關係。(二)老人學習資訊科技的障礙與困難。(三)運用資訊科技建構高齡學習環境。(四)資訊科技在老人教學技巧上的應用。(五)促進高齡者應用資訊科技進行有效學習的策略等五大主題,進行深入探討與分析。以期提升老年人的資訊素養,促使每一位高齡者都能共享「e化學習,快樂成長」的資訊資源與科技成果。

The modern society is facing to two major impacts that are information technologization and population agingization . How to adapt the tide of network learning and construct the learning institution of “Elder lifelong learning” in Taiwan are the immediate educational topics.For these , this paper discusses (1)the relationship between information technology and elder;(2)the obstacles and difficulties of elder to learn information technology;(3)utilize information technology to construct the environment for elder learning;(4)teaching elder techniques in the use of information technology;(5)push elder to utilize information technology for the strategy of effective learning. We hope to enrich the information literacy for elder to share the information resources and technology fruits of “electronic learning , grow up happily” .

資訊科技; 高齡學習; 電子學習; 網路學習; 遠距學習