題名: 我國遠距教育實施方式之研究

關鍵字: 遠距教育 高等教育 終身教育; 資訊教育基礎建設

摘要: 本研究主要目的如下:一、探討遠距教育的本質及特性,並歸納出遠距教育的主要內涵。二、探究我國遠距教育之背景因素、政策、實施機構及實施現況。 三、探討研究結果,提出我國規劃、實施遠距教育之建議。 本研究運用理論分析法對我國遠距教育實施方式進行研究,期望藉此研究對我國實施遠距教育提出建議。 根據以上探討,本研究獲致的主要結論如下:一、遠距教育符合時代潮流為教育的一部分;二、遠距教育實施機構應以結合理論與實務;三、資訊基礎建設的普及化有助於遠距教育實施;四、遠距教育課程發展有趨於市場化;五、遠距教育對學生評量有助於遠距學生的學習;六、遠距教育實施多以高等教育為主。 根據上述結論,本研究提出幾點建議:一、加強網路的普及化和電子通訊的自由化。二、加強遠距教育課程的活潑多元化。三、結合遠距教育與推廣教育。 四、實施多元評量方式。五、多培訓遠距教育的師資。六、舉辦高等教育機構遠距教育的經驗座談會。

The purpose of this study is to know the executive manner of distance education in Taiwan .In order to get some references about the practices and layouts of distance education through theoretical analysis approach. The major findings of this study are shown as follow: 1. Distance education is a part of education, and its essences correspond with the tide of the world. 2. Distance education institution must be incorporate the theory with practice. 3. The widespread information infrastructure is the foundation of the well-suited distance education 4. The development of distance education courses trends to the marketability. 5. Taking tests is help for the learning of distance education learners. 6.The higher education is the major level of distance education. Some proposals in this study are in the following: 1. To intensify the liberalization of telecommunication and the information infrastructure. 2. To intensify the multiple distance education courses. 3. To combine distance education with extension education. 4. To emphasis the multiple assessments. 5. To intensify the training distance education teachers. 6. To hold a symposium about the practice of distance education with higher education institutions.