台中捷運公車轉乘資訊優化

Optimize Information For Taichung Mass Rapid Transit Transfer To Bus

中文摘要 台中捷運試營運期間,本組研究台中捷運站內的聯外轉乘資訊上存在某些問題,而在查詢了台中捷運官網所提供的聯外轉乘資訊後,更是發現官網資訊出現缺漏,未標示出全部可轉乘的公車路線,以及發現高鐵台中站的公車停靠站位置做出更動時,捷運官網卻未同步更新的現象;有鑑於此,本組決定針對台中捷運的聯外轉乘資訊進行研究,並期望改善現況。 選定文心櫻花站做捷運轉乘公車優化的測試地點,並發放問卷調查。我們找到目前相關問題是站內標示複雜、捷運公車無共同介面整合、捷運站內無公車資訊顯示、捷運官網轉乘不完整。找出問題後,本此組針對這些問題提出時間縫隙檢核指標,繪畫轉乘資訊針,互動式官網服務、公車站牌路線模擬導引等方法解決面臨到的問題 本組研究後,製作了一部影片來描述目前台中捷運所存在的聯外轉乘資訊問題,並在影片中加入了本組所提出的改善方案,如利用Anylogic程式模擬尖峰時刻時捷運站內的人潮、使用VB程式設計出本組對於官網的頁面改善建議、重新繪製捷運站的聯外轉乘資訊地圖等方案,並交給了台中捷運林志盈董事長觀看,最終也獲得了林志盈董事長的贊同;而捷運官網上,轉乘資訊闕漏與未更新的部分,也完成了更新。

Abstract During the trial operation of the Taichung MRT, this group studied some problems with the transfer information in the Taichung MRT station. After checking the transfer information provided by the Taichung MRT official website, it was found that the official website information appeared some problems. Missing, not marking all the bus routes that can be transferred, and the phenomenon that the MRT official website was not updated when the bus stop location of the Taichung High-Speed Rail Station was found to be changed; in view of this, the group decided to target the Taichung MRT Lianhe transfer information to conduct research, and hope to improve the current situation. The Wenxin Yinghua Station was selected as the site for the optimization of mass rapid transit to bus, and a questionnaire survey was issued. We found that the current related problems are complicated signs in the station, no common interface exchange for MRT transit to buses, no bus information display in MRT stations, and incomplete transfers on the MRT official website. After finding out the problems, this group puts time gap indicators for these problems, draws transfer information pins, interactive official website services, bus stop sign route simulation guidance and other methods to solve the problems faced. After the research of this group, a video was made to describe the current problems of the Taichung MRT transfer information, and the improvement plan proposed by this group was added to the video, such as using the Anylogic program to simulate the MRT at peak times. The crowd in the station, the use of VB programming to design the team’s suggestions for the improvement of the official website, the redrawing of the MRT station’s connection information map and other plans, and gave it to Taichung MRT Chairman LIN,ZHI-YING for viewing, and finally received LIN ZHI-YING Chairman's approval. The MRT official website missing and unupdated parts of the transfer information have also been updated.

時間縫隙指標; 轉乘; 資訊; 無縫; 公共運輸; Time Gap Indicators; Transfer; Information; Seamless; Public transportation