題名: 離岸基礎在均質黏性土之圓弧滑動承載力探討

其他題名: Discussion on the Arc Sliding Bearing Capacity of Offshore Foundation in Homogeneous Clay

關鍵字: 離岸基礎工程 均質黏性土壤; 基礎承載力; 自升式平台船; Offshore Foundation Engineering homogeneous cohesive soil; Bearing Capacity of Foundation jack-up platform ship

摘要: 摘要 在現今地球石化能源資源有限且對環境造成巨大傷害的情況下,各國都在尋找更有效的再生能源。在2020年,台灣再生能源發電量共15,119,811千度,其中風力發電量排名第四占據2,289,288千度,因為太陽能造價昂貴、廢棄物發電需要焚化、水力需要考量氣候因素,風力是相對較穩定於前三者的再生能源,而且台灣的地理條件也很適合風力發電。 台灣西半部海域的離岸風場的地質條件複雜,因離岸基礎尺寸比一般陸地上的基礎大得多,故基礎加載後影響的土壤範圍會延伸至下層土壤,在這個範圍中有黏土、粉土或砂土等不同性質土壤互層,所以需考量基礎承載力在互層土壤之間的影響,本文在進行基礎承載力分析時將會針對黏性土壤之現地狀況作分析。 本文考量基礎於均質黏性土壤、強(上層)-弱(下層)黏性土互層,以及弱(上層)-強(下層)黏性土互層,探討離岸基礎於均質黏性土壤之基礎極限承載力。本文將使用圓弧滑動法,透過MATLAB數據和Excel圖形探討均質黏性土壤之承載力因子變化與黏性土壤之破壞分析,並根據結果進行討論。

Abstract In today’s situation where the earth’s petrochemical energy resources are limited and cause great harm to the environment. Countries are looking for more efficient renewable energy. In 2020, Taiwan’s renewable energy power generation totaled 15,119,811 kilowatt-hours. Among them, wind power generation ranks fourth with 2,289,288 kilowatt-hours. Because Solar energy is expensive, wind power generation needs incineration, and water power needs to consider climate factors. Wind is a relatively stable renewable energy source than the first three and Taiwan’s geographical conditions are also very suitable for wind power generation. The geological conditions of offshore wind farms in the western Taiwan sea areas are complex. Since the sizes of offshore foundations are much larger than those of onshore, the soil affected by foundation loading will extend to the underlying soil. In this range, there are interlayers of different types of soil such as clay, silt or sand. Therefore, it is necessary to consider the influence of the foundation bearing capacity between the interlayer soils. This article analyzes the current situation of cohesive soil when analyzing the foundation bearing capacity. Based on consideration herein homogeneous cohesive soil, strong (upper layer) - weak (lower) cohesive soil interbedded, and weak (upper)-strong (lower) cohesive layered soils , explore the ultimate bearing capacity of offshore foundations in homogeneous clay soils. This article uses the arc sliding method to investigate the changes of the bearing capacity factor of homogeneous clayey soil and the failure surfaces of clayey soil by MATLAB data and Excel graphics. Keywords: Offshore Foundation Engineering, homogeneous cohesive soil, Bearing Capacity of Foundation, jack-up platform ship