校園無人車之AI強化學習餐飲派遣分析

Analysis of AI Reinforcement Learning Catering Dispatch for Unmanned Vehicles on Campus

中文摘要 現今外送服務平台興起,儼然成為一種主流,然而許多校園仍然禁止校外汽、機車進入校園中,導致訂餐者須親自到校門口取餐。因此,本研究目的為建構人工智慧之校園無人車派遣,並研擬相關物流策略,解決目前校園餐飲配送之困境。具體而言,本研究發展校園無人車之AI強化學習餐飲派遣方式,透過基本測試、敏感度分析與情境分析,探究不同物流派遣策略之影響。AI校園無人車之分析結果顯示,以強化學習派遣之求解時間平均小於一秒,在派遣上具有可行性與有效性。物流策略分析結果指出多溫層無人車派遣策略較單一溫層佳,校園規模影響無人車配置規劃。進而,本研究藉由強化學習派遣分析,獲悉不同規模校園特性適宜之餐飲發車點數目、基本派遣車輛數、無人車容量、無人車類型。本研究成果在學術上可作為校園無人車強化學習相關研究之創新發展,實務上可解決餐飲外送無法進入校園之問題。

Abstract Nowadays, with the rise of the delivery service platform, it has become a mainstream. However, many campuses still prohibit off-campus vehicles and motorcycles from entering the campus, which leads to the fact that the diners have to pick up their meals in person at the school gate. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to build an artificial intelligence campus unmanned vehicle dispatch, and develop related logistics strategies to solve the current dilemma of catering distribution in campus. Specifically, this research develops AI reinforcement learning catering dispatch mode of campus unmanned vehicles, and explores the influence from different logistics dispatch strategies through basic test, sensitivity analysis and scenario analysis. The results from analysis of AI campus unmanned vehicles show that the solution time of the reinforcement learning dispatch is less than one second on average, which is feasible and effective in dispatch. The results of logistics strategy analysis show that the dispatching strategy of multi-temperature unmanned vehicles is better than those of single-temperature, and the campus scale affects the configuration planning of unmanned vehicles. Furthermore, through the reinforcement learning dispatch analysis, the number of catering departure points, the number of basic dispatched vehicles, the capacity of unmanned vehicles, and the type of unmanned vehicles suitable for different sizes of campus were obtained. The results of this research can be used as the innovation and development of the related research on campus unmanned vehicle reinforcement learning, and can solve the problem that the catering delivery can not enter the campus in practice.

校園無人車; 餐飲配送; 強化學習; 物流策略; 車輛派遣