以文字探勘分析COVID-19下 運輸與物流之脆弱度與恢復力

Vulnerability and resilience in transportation and logistics during COVID-19

摘要 重大疫情一旦發生往往對運輸物流業造成重大的衝擊,而疫情對於運輸物流營運過程會造成何影響,以及該如何應對為當前重要之課題。因此,本研究目的在藉由文字探勘技術挖掘寶貴COVID-19實際案例,以獲悉COVID-19下運輸與物流之脆弱度與恢復力。具體而言,本研究首先蒐集運輸與物流業在COVID-19疫情衝擊下之實際案例;再透過文字探勘技術分析COVID-19對運輸與物流業之脆弱度以及恢復力,進而探究脆弱度與恢復力在不同地區、不同組織以及不同運輸物流型態之差異;最後,根據文字探勘分析結果,研擬COVID-19下運輸與物流之風險管理策略。本研究成果在實務上可作為運輸物流相關業者風險應變之參考,在學術上可作為運輸物流在COVID-19下脆弱度與恢復力之先驅研究。

Abstract The outbreak of a pandemic usually results in a severe impact on transportation and logistics. However, despite its recognized importance, there is a dearth of information detailing how a pandemic influences the operation of transportation and logistics, as well as how to deal with such an impact. Hence, this study aims to utilize text mining to extract valuable COVID-19 practical cases in order to identify the vulnerability and resilience issues related to transportation and logistics. The first step was to collect real-life transport-logistics cases under the COVID-19 pandemic and then investigate the vulnerability and resilience of transportation and logistics through text mining. The next step was to explore the findings related to vulnerability and resilience in terms of different areas, organizations, and transport-logistics types. The final step was to develop risk management strategies for transportation and logistics during the COVID-19 pandemic based on the analytical results of text mining. In practice, the research results can be viewed as a reference for transport-logistics stakeholders for risk mitigation. In an academic situation, this serves as a pioneering study in the field of vulnerability and resilience related to transportation and logistics during the COVID-19 pandemic.

COVID-19; 脆弱度; 恢復力; 文字探勘; 運輸與物流; Vulnerability; Resilience; Text mining; Transportation and logistics