題名: 陀螺儀控制點矩陣LED的遊戲機設計與製作

其他題名: The design and implementation of a dot matrix LED game play based on gyroscope control

關鍵字: 陀螺儀 LED 8051微控制器; Gyroscope; Dot matrix LED microcontroller

摘要: 8051為一個常被用來當作小型專題且容易設計的微控制器,而小綠人交通號誌則是台灣領先全球的獨到設計,於是我們以小綠人的動畫設計為基準設計電子雞的遊玩方式,加上以體感控制來呈現過去所沒有遊戲方式。   在硬體設計中,體感控制靈感來自Wii的重力感測器,而我們採用的則是陀螺儀,經由陀螺儀偵測微小角度的變化,輸出不同的電壓變化,以ADC0804將電壓變化轉換成數位訊號,再以8051讀取,輸出圖像訊號給LED燈矩陣,讓LED燈矩陣產生不同的變化。   在軟體設計中,使用keil開發,利用陀螺儀感測不同角度,處理訊號後輸出訊號到LED燈矩陣,產生影像,表現出電子雞所該有的行為。   程式中運用掃描方式控制LED顯示時間,因此輸出電壓變小造成LED燈亮度不夠。為了改善LED燈亮度不夠之問題,本作品加入電晶體及電阻使得電流操作再安定範圍內,既可以放大電流又不會因為電流過大而使得LED燈燒毀。

The main purpose of this project is to design and implement a dot matrix LED game play device which can be manipulated by using the gyroscope sensor. The gyroscope sensor empolying in the system is to imitate the body feeling. The whole system is based on an microcontroller 8051. While the gyroscope senses the body feeling, it outputs the signal to the A/D converter for data conversion. The dot matrix LED then displays the action of body feeling according to the gyroscope signals which is processed by the microcontroller. The software program is written in assembly language under the Keil c development environment. The experimental results show the feasibility of the whole system design in this project.