題名: 豚將拉麵與不二號之POS機系統比較

其他題名: Comparison of Doug Sang Ramen and Bu Er Hao POS System

關鍵字: 餐飲業 POS機 ABC分析; Catering; POS system; ABC Analysis

摘要: 坐落於逢甲商圈的逢甲大學,周遭自然而然是美食聖地,各種國家的特色料理聚集一堂,讓學生與觀光客不用出國,便可利用一道道美味的佳餚來進行「偽出國」。而由於網際網路的發展,讓民眾到一個地方觀光時,必定會使用Google評論來查詢店家評價,而在逢甲商圈琳瑯滿目的店家中,我們選擇鄰近逢甲大學的豚將拉麵及不二號作為研究對象,從產業及店家分析、店面布置、產品樣式、人力配置、企業理念至本次研究主要探討部分---POS機系統營運比較作為本報告研究重點。 此外,為了盡可能完善研究成果,我們積極進行實際參訪,並以店家提供的銷售產品排行、各項產品成本以及營業額,來進行ABC分析,再加以結合本研究所撰寫的大環境分析,及制定標竿企業的內部分析與策略議題制定,進而做出兩家店面之競爭優勢及待改善之處。 最後則制定ABC分析的商品改善計畫,使得兩間店家了解各自暢銷品與滯銷品,並參考本研究所撰寫的銷售額或毛利率提升計畫,針對後續對商品的行銷或剃除菜單做出適當的行為。除此之外,本研究之重點在於雙方POS機之系統比較,希望藉由此研究來比較雙方POS機之優劣,並依照ABC分析跟商業模式圖來提出建議供店家參考,使得雙方在企業營運流程有所改善,以提升在逢甲商圈生存之競爭力。

Fengjia University, located in the Fengjia business district, is naturally a mecca of gourmet food, where special dishes from various countries gather, so that students and tourists can use delicious dishes to “go abroad” without going abroad. Due to the development of the Internet, when people go sightseeing in a place, they will use Google reviews to check the store reviews. Among the dazzling stores in the Fengjia business district, we choose Dogujang Ramen and Fujia near Fengjia University. No. as the research object, from industry and store analysis, store layout, product style, manpower configuration, corporate philosophy to the main discussion part of this research---the comparison of POS system operation as the research focus of this report. In addition, in order to improve the research results as much as possible, we actively conduct actual visits, and conduct ABC analysis based on the sales product ranking, various product costs and turnover provided by the store, combined with the general environment analysis written by this research, and formulate internal analysis and strategic issues of benchmarking companies, and then make the competitive advantages and areas for improvement of the two stores. Finally, a product improvement plan based on ABC analysis is formulated, so that the two stores can understand their best-selling products and slow-moving products and refer to the sales or gross profit improvement plan written by this research for subsequent product marketing or shaving menus. appropriate behavior. In addition, the focus of this research is on the system comparison of the two POS machines. We hope to use this research to compare the pros and cons of the two POS machines, and to put forward suggestions based on the ABC analysis and business model diagram for the store's reference, so that both parties can operate in the enterprise. The process has been improved to enhance the competitiveness of surviving in the Fengjia business district.