題名: Panasonic 廚餘機行銷策略分析

其他題名: Strategic Marketing Analysis of Panansonic Food Waste Machine

關鍵字: 行銷策略 Panasonic 廚餘機; Internal and External Environment Analysis,; Marketing Analysis; Panansonic Garbage Disposal

摘要: 近年來人們對於生活品質、豬瘟議題與環保意識逐年重視,廚餘儼然成為生活中難以處理的困境。在台灣廚餘機並未廣泛流行,但在許多資料中顯示廚餘機市場之潛力,我們針對Panasonic廚餘機進行行銷分析,包含內外部環境分析、SWOT分析、STDP分析以及行銷4P分析,研究結果我們將年齡定在 35~64歲之間,並以居住在北、中、南部都市區的小資族或家庭為首要的銷售目標。 客群特質為偏重實用性、重視輕巧時尚與重視環保。利用Panasonic廚餘機獨特性的差異化,由台灣Panasonic代理進口,減少成本壓低價格,並透過多方面行銷通路,增加實體通路,例如Costco或百貨公司據點,相信未來可站穩台灣廚餘機市場,成為消費者首選商品。

In recent years, people have paid more attention to the quality of life, swine fever issues and environmental protection awareness year by year, and food waste has become an intractable dilemma in life. Garbage disposal are not widely popular in Taiwan, but there are many data showing the market potential of garbage disposal. We conducted a marketing analysis for Panasonic Garbage disposal, including internal and external environment analysis, SWOT analysis, STDP analysis and marketing 4P analysis. According to research results, we set the age between 35 to 64, and the primary sales targets are the petty bourgeoisie or families living in the northern, central and southern metropolitan areas.The customers are those who emphasize practicality, lightness, fashion, and environmental protection. Taking advantage of the unique differentiation of Panasonic’s Garbage Disposal. Moreover, reducing costs and lowering prices by being an import agent with Taiwan’s Panasonic, and increase physical channels through various marketing channels, such as Costco or department store bases.