題名: 建築設計策略對室內熱舒適性影響之分析:以台北市太陽圖書館為例

其他題名: Analysis of the Influence of Architectural Design Strategies on Indoor Thermal Com-fort: A Case Study of the Sun Library in Taipei City

關鍵字: 建築熱環境 人體舒適 材料與結構; 防熱設計; Building thermal environment; Thermal comfort、Materials structure; Building insulation; Heat-proof design

摘要: 中文摘要 壹、目的: 建築熱環境此議題代表著人、建築與環境的相對關係,不論是自然環境還是建築空間都與我們人類的生活息息相關,進而去探討有關此議題的分析與應用,我們將介紹人體舒適性、材料與結構、設計上的考量相關的分析與比較,進而去理解建築熱環境在實際案例上的應用。 環境因素大大影響著建築設計與人類在生理與心理上的感受,我們不但要先了解物理環境,接著在材料上做出適當的選擇,設計會隨著不同環境不同人類需求改變,我們也會加以探討這幾者的相對關係。 藉由建築物理課程所學,能讓大家以簡單的方式了解與日常生活息息相關的建築物理應用。 貳、過程及方法: (一) 探討有關人體舒適性的影響因子 (二) 研究溫度、濕度以及風速帶給人體的變化及影響 (三) 材料與結構的探討,比較各種材料的熱質量,列出材料在不同季節的優缺,了解不同材料在建築上的適用性 (四) 在設計思考方面進行研究,在不同的溫度、不同的環境,有不同設計上的考量,了解在不同的設計的實際做法和影響因素。 參、結果: 根據上述結果,了解建築熱環境與人類息息相關,最後進入實際的建築案例,帶入研究的結果和探討的影響因子,觀察記錄得知實際案例與建築熱環境相關的設計,進而了解建築熱環境議題在實際生活上的應用以及如何充斥在人的生活當中。

Abstract (I) Purpose: The topic of building thermal environment represents the relative relationship be-tween people, buildings and the environment. Both the natural environment and the building space are closely related to our human life. Then we will discuss the analysis and application of this topic. We will introduce human comfort, materials Analysis and comparison related to structural and design considerations, and then to understand the application of building thermal environment in actual cases. Environmental factors greatly affect the architectural design and the physical and psychological feelings of human beings. We not only need to understand the physical environment first, but then make appropriate choices in materials. The design will change with different environments and different human needs, and we will also pay attention to it. Discuss the relative relationship between them. With the help of the architectural physics course, everyone can understand the appli-cation of architectural physics that is closely related to daily life in a simple way. (II) Process and method: 1. The first is to discuss the influencing factors of human comfort. 2. Study the changes and effects of temperature, humidity and wind speed on the human body. 3. Discuss materials and structures, compare the thermal mass of various materials, list the advantages and disadvantages of materials in different seasons, and understand the applicability of different materials in construction. 4. Conduct research on design thinking, in different temperatures, different environments, have different design considerations, understand the actual practices and influencing factors in different designs. (III) Results: According to the above results, understanding the thermal environment of buildings is closely related to human beings. Finally, enter the actual building case, bring in the re-search results and the influencing factors discussed, observe and record the actual case and design related to the thermal environment of the building, and then understand the issue of the thermal environment of the building. The application in real life and how it is full of people’s life.