題名: Simple.盒

其他題名: Simple.Box

關鍵字: 健康 創業 餐盒 環保

摘要: 本篇報告聚焦在我們的自創品牌「Simple.盒」於創業前的分析調查。隨著時代變遷,大眾的健康意識提高,除了花更多時間在運動外,健身餐與健身飲食等話題在現今也被廣泛的討論,尤其是在生活中如何健康瘦、簡單瘦。 除了網際網路上的參考文獻,我們也自己設計了問卷了解社會大眾對於健康餐盒的想法與偏好。在過程及方法上我們採用了三個常見的分析方式,依序分別是:環境分析(外部的總體分析和內部的個體分析)、SWOT 分析(優勢、劣勢、機會、威脅)、STDP分析(市場區隔、目標市場、差異化優勢、市場定位)、4P分析(產品、通路、價格、促銷)。 Simple.盒秉持健康是美的理念,不僅給顧客帶來高品質且健康的餐盒,也符合近年來顧客對均衡飲食和自身健康的關心與訴求。通過資料蒐集,我們在選址、訂定目標客群與定價,以及透過SWOT分析等分析方法明白自己的優劣進而去做改善。最後,我們找到適合自創品牌Simple.盒的發展藍圖。

This report focuses on the analysis and investigation of our self-created brand "Simple.Box" prior to its establishment. With the changing times, there has been an increase in public health awareness. Apart from dedicating more time to exercise, topics such as fitness meals and diet have also been widely discussed, particularly in terms of achieving a healthy and simple weight loss in daily life. In addition to online references, we also designed a questionnaire to understand the general public’s thoughts and preferences regarding healthy meal boxes. In terms of process and methodology, we employed three common analytical approaches: Environmental Analysis (external macro analysis and internal micro analysis), SWOT Analysis (Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities, Threats), STDP Analysis (Segmentation, Targeting, Differentiation, Positioning), and 4P Analysis (Product, Place, Price, Promotion). Simple.Box adheres to the concept that health is beauty, not only providing customers with high-quality and healthy meal boxes but also aligning with customers’ recent concerns and demands for balanced diet and personal health. Through data collection, we have gained insights into our strengths and weaknesses, as well as made improvements in site selection, target audience definition, pricing, and conducted analyses like SWOT analysis. Ultimately, we have formulated a development blueprint that suits our self-created brand, Simple.Box.