題名: 具出色漂浮穩定性可利用太陽能加熱 高效清理漏油的Janus 海綿

其他題名: A solar-heated Janus sponge with excellent floating stability for efficient cleanup of heavy oil

關鍵字: 光熱轉換材料 石油回收; 超疏水性; Janus海綿; Photothermal; Oil remediation, Superhydrophobicity; Janus sponge

摘要: 漏油於室溫時黏滯性高,導致其回收問題成為國際性的議題。本實驗利用沉積法將聚多巴胺、二氧化鈦和全氟癸基三氯矽烷放入三聚氰胺-甲醛海綿中,透過光熱轉換材料—聚多巴胺來收集太陽能此綠色能源並轉為熱能,進而增加周圍原油流動性,提高漏油回收效率,並以全氟癸基三氯矽烷作為超疏水/超親油的低表面能材料包裹海綿,防止附漏油的同時將海水吸入,最後,為了使其適用於有風有浪的惡劣海洋環境,以紫外線照射海綿底部,因二氧化鈦的存在使其能從超疏水性轉為超親水性,增加其於海面上的漂浮穩定性。 本實驗於太陽光模擬器的照射下測量Janus 海綿的頂部和底部,其分別升溫至 90.7 和 70.2 °C 的合適溫度,同時因超親水底面與海水的接觸面積較大,此Janus海綿能在風力的作用下保持運動平衡,而能夠連續吸附溢出的原油。憑藉這些優勢與三聚氰胺-甲醛海綿自身不錯的機械性能,Janus海綿能有效降低漏出原油的黏滯性、增強其流動性,可重複擠壓使用並快速吸附高達自身重量近12倍的重油。

Oil spills have high viscosity at room temperature, making their recycling an international issue. This experiment uses a deposition method to put polydopamine, titanium dioxide and perfluorodecyltrichlorosilane into a melamine-formaldehyde sponge. Through the photothermal conversion material-polydopamine, the green energy of the sun is collected and converted into heat energy, thereby increasing the surrounding crude oil. fluidity to improve oil leakage recovery efficiency, and use perfluorodecyltrichlorosilane as a super-hydrophobic/super-oleophilic low surface energy material to wrap the sponge to prevent oil leakage from being absorbed while seawater is absorbed. Finally, in order to make it suitable for In harsh marine environments with wind and waves, ultraviolet rays are irradiated on the bottom of the sponge. Due to the presence of titanium dioxide, it can change from super hydrophobic to super hydrophilic, increasing its floating stability on the sea surface. In this experiment, the top and bottom of the Janus sponge were measured under the illumination of a solar simulator. They were heated to the appropriate temperatures of 90.7 and 70.2 °C respectively. At the same time, due to the large contact area between the super-hydrophilic bottom surface and seawater, the Janus sponge can It maintains motion balance under the influence of wind and can continuously absorb spilled crude oil. Relying on these advantages and the excellent mechanical properties of melamine-formaldehyde sponge, Janus sponge can effectively reduce the viscosity of leaked crude oil and enhance its fluidity. It can be repeatedly squeezed and used and quickly absorb heavy oil up to nearly 12 times its own weight.