題名: 城市色彩美學:以西屯市區為例

其他題名: Urban Color Aesthetics: The Case of XitunTownship

關鍵字: 城市色彩 魅力工學

摘要: 本研究的宗旨在於探討西屯市區在城市色彩美學方面的實踐,並分析這些 色彩如何影響居民的視覺體驗,同時傳達出地區特有的文化與都市形象。研究 旨在集合並分析西屯市區的城市色彩,以期探究其表達的文化深廣及色彩美學。 依據法國學者朗克洛的環境色彩調查方法,本研究首先進行影像蒐集,並 通過對專家、相關業界人士及遊客的訪談,整理出具有代表性的地方景觀,從 而建立西屯區的色彩圖譜。透過運用魅力工學的評價結構法,對深度訪談資料 進行分析,萃取出被調查地點的吸引力要素。最終,結合地方特色與文化色彩, 提出一套既能夠體現城市意象也符合色彩運用的設計方案,供未來產品及包裝 設計領域參考。 經由本研究,我們確認城市色彩設計與居民情感反應之間存在明顯的相關 性,此外,也在塑造城市美學方面扮演了關鍵角色。綜合色彩分析的結果,我 們根據象徵西屯市區的主要色彩,設計出一個能夠代表該區特色的視覺圖樣。

The research aims to collect and analyze the city colors of the Xitun district to investigate the depth and breadth of the culture they express and their color aesthetics. Based on the environmental color survey method of French scholar Lenclos, this study begins with the collection of images. It interviews experts, industry professionals, and tourists to identify representative local landscapes, establishing a color atlas for the Xitun district. Using the evaluation structure method from Charm Engineering, the study analyzes in-depth interview data to extract the attractive factors of the investigated locations. In conclusion, it proposes a design solution that combines local characteristics with cultural colors to embody the urban image and applications of color, providing a reference for future product and packaging design. Through this study, we have verified a significant correlation between urban color design and the emotional responses of residents and its critical role in shaping urban aesthetics. Integrating the results of color analysis, we have designed a visual pattern that represents the key colors symbolizing the Xitun district and embodies its unique characteristics.