題名: 以 IPHOE 手機功能精進研改之設計介面研討

其他題名: Interface Design Discussion for the Enhancement and Innovation of iPhone Functionality

關鍵字: 改良的壓力按鍵 虹膜辨識; 紫外線感測器; Improved Pressure Key Design; Iris Recognition; Ultraviolet (UV) Sensor

摘要: (1)目的:希望藉由撰寫更加了解介面設計與其產品,我製作本次報告是以自己為 手機工程師為角度來寫,老師在上課時曾經提過在設計一項產品時要從產品的特 性去做發想,去考慮產品有什麼缺點或者有什麼還能改進的地方。基於改進的出 發點去仔細地完成硬體介面設計等相關流程去考慮產品的設計,老師上課時也舉 過手機跟晶元切割機等例子供我們參考。我會選擇手機則是因為手機是我們身邊 最常使用到的電子產品,在平日使用上總有一些不便的地方想要把它改進的更 好,外加我現在使用的手機品牌是 Iphone,所以我以此為基礎進行了這份產品改 進的報告書,主要想解決的問題是想專注於改善我遇到的問題跟所希望追加的功 能,來讓使用者在使用上更為方便。 (2) 過程及方法:過程主要是探索網路資料以及身邊對於手機使用的生活經驗,也 有參考老師上課講解的內容以及 PPT,主要使用到的儀器與設備是自用的硬體電 腦設備,書寫軟體則是 Word 軟體 (3) 結果:雖然目前撰寫都是自己預想的規劃與設計,但考慮這些介面設計的過 程我也了解工程師在規劃一項產品的功能都是經過詳細的計畫才能完成一項成 熟的產品。完成設計後還要經過製造封裝等流程才算是實際完成。雖然這份報告 我只是完成了產品功能基礎的規劃,但在書寫的過程中我也體會到的身邊的產品 都是藉由工程師的層層規劃,從軟體到硬體一步一腳印去完成,才有現在方便的 電子產品給我們使用。

(1) Purpose: The goal of this report is to gain a deeper understanding of interface design and its impact on products. Writing from the perspective of a mobile phone engineer, I aim to follow the advice from our teacher, who emphasized the importance of considering a product's characteristics and identifying areas for improvement during the design process. Taking inspiration from the idea of improvement, I carefully undertook the hardware interface design process, considering various aspects of product design. The teacher provided examples such as phones and chip cutting machines during lectures for reference. I chose to focus on mobile phones because they are ubiquitous electronic devices in our daily lives, and I often encounter inconveniences that I wish to improve. Additionally, as I currently use an iPhone, I based this improvement report on that platform, aiming to address specific issues and incorporate desired features to enhance user convenience. (2) Process and Methods: The process primarily involved exploring online resources, drawing from personal experiences with mobile phone usage, and referencing content from the teacher's lectures and PowerPoint presentations. The main tools and equipment utilized included personal hardware computer devices, and the writing software used was Microsoft Word. (3) Results: Although the content written is based on my own envisioned plans and designs, the process of considering interface design has provided insights into the detailed planning required by engineers to develop a mature product. While I have only completed the foundational planning of the product's functionalities in this report, I recognize that engineers follow meticulous steps in both software and hardware planning to create convenient electronic products. The realization that products around us are the result of engineers' systematic planning, from software to hardware, has become evident during the writing process. The actual completion involves additional steps such as manufacturing and packaging.