全球行銷管理企業個案分析:IKEA 案例

IKEA 在行銷自我品牌上,始終堅持自我特色,即「在北歐內強調需具有典型的IKEA 風格,但是在北歐之外,需具有典型的瑞典風」。就像消費者的印象,簡約、清新,獨特的自然北歐風格,也因為IKEA 對產品採取低價、多樣性、創新以及具設計感的策略,使得它能夠在家具業一直領先群雄,走出獨特的風格。 IKEA 快速的拓展事業至全球各地,從其自身所擁有的競爭優勢、產品本身所要傳達的企業理念與精神,到消費者對品牌的自我價值認定、產品的吸引力等等,都是我們此份報告將要詳加分析、探討的重點。

IKEA emphasizes its characteristic style when marketing its brand. IKEA has a deep belief, which is “in north-Europe, IKEA must have classical IKEA style, besides north-Europe, IKEA must have classical Sweden style”. Because of its product strategy, such as low price, variety, creativity, and stylishness, IKEA always get ahead comparing to other furniture industry. Following are the points that we are going to discuss and explore in this paper, why IKEA’s business is able to bloom overseas quickly, what it is comparative advantages in the market, how IKEA’s products convey the belief and spirit of IKEA, and how customers recognize the value of IKEA’s products, and why the products is attractive.