題名: 背景音樂對反應速度的影響性

其他題名: Music influence on the reaction

關鍵字: 音樂影響 專注力 反應速度; 環境 music reaction concentration environment

摘要: 在現今社會中每天有大大小小的意外會發生,車禍,火災,地震……….等,更何況是在工作環境之下發生的各種工業意外。然而在某些意外當中,不少是跟反應時間和專注力有非常大的關聯。透過實驗我們想確定背景音樂是否真會對反應時間造成影響,並且人常在安靜環境下聽音樂,如在圖書館讀書時,如此真能提高專注力嗎?將是我們另一個研究重點。   這次我們的實驗主要是利用Bassin時間預測儀,請男女不同受測者分別在無音樂、平和音樂、工地音樂三種不同環境下進行檢測,在檢測過程中是以隨機速度方式,除去以適應速度頻率問題,增加實驗準確性。 實驗結果我們可以發現在受測者在背景音樂對反應力會造成影響,在聽平和音樂下比無音樂與工地音樂反應力有顯著提升,另外在安靜環境下放音樂對反應力更是有顯著幫助,我們能利用此結果實際運用在生活中。

Today, there are many accidents in our life. For example, car accidents, fires, earthquakes, and some of the accident is relation to reaction and concentration. We want to know whether the environment will affect the reaction and concentration. Moreover, people like to stay in the quiet environment with music whether it could upgrade our reaction and concentration. We used Bassin time prediction instrument to test girls and boys without music, listen to smooth music or listen to site music of their reaction. Moreover, in order to remove people maybe accommodate speed problem, we use speed frequency to increase the experimental accuracy. We can find that music can affect the reaction. People listen to smooth music has significantly improved over without music. In addition, people stay in the quiet environment with smooth music can improve their reaction.