產品開發專題報告:不倒杯架之開發

Product Design and Development.

中文摘要 在日常生活中常會因為不小心翻倒杯子而造成一些困擾,因此本專題欲開發出一項產品,來解決此項生活中的問題。 本專題將運用課堂所學之技巧與方式進行產品開發的演練。一開始先針對問題進行產品設計,並透過網路問卷的方式對市場進行調查,進而確立產品開發之方向。待產品方向確立後,將針對產品所欲使用之技術進行分析與創新探討,分別利用品質機能展開與TRIZ方法輔助產品之開發,最後制定出產品之最終規格與產品零件表,使產品能夠有較具體的呈現。本專題最終開發之產品為「不倒杯架」,是一款能隨杯子大小進行調整並使杯瓶不倒的便利產品,且在著重「不倒」功能的同時,也透過問卷之結果來滿足大眾消費者的期望與需求。 透過此專題之研究,讓我們對於產品開發之技巧與方式有實際的演練,並從中了解實做的困難與問題解決之方式,是將課堂所學之知識實際運用的專題研究。

Abstract In daily life, it will cause some torments because of spill cup carelessly. So this project wants to develop a product to solve this problem. This project would be a practice of the product development, it will use the technique that learn from the class. Started form focus on the questionnaire to design the product. Use the internet questionnaire to investigate the market. Make sure a direction of the product, when confirm the direction. It will start to analyze the technology and technical innovation we are going to use. Using the Quality Function Deployment and TRIZ to assist the development of product. Using the final specification and BOM that made the product have a specific description. The subject final product is” A cup frame which never spill out”. This is a product which could fit in any size of cup and never spill out. It focus on the function of never fall down, on the same time we through the questionnaire to satisfy the customer’s hope and what they want. Through the research of this project, made us had the reality practice for the technique of product develop, and realize that with difficulties and the way to solve the problem. It is a project that really use the knowledge form the class.

產品開發; 品質機能展開; TRIZ; Product Development; Quality Function Deployment (QFD)