題名: 社團法人台中市漢妮之家公益發展協會之研究

其他題名: The study of Honey Home My Home Association in Taichung

關鍵字: 區域性 漢妮之家 獨居長者; 非營利組織; Honey Home My Home; Non-Profit Organizations (NPO); Regional; Solitary elder

摘要: 本報告旨在研究漢妮之家此種地區性非營利組織的特性,以及地區性與全國性非營利組織的差異,經由文獻蒐集與實地訪談等研究方法,分析整理所獲得的資訊,以探討漢妮之家成立的緣由目的、提供的服務、特有的行銷、人力資源與財務策略,以及其策略聯盟。研究結果發現漢妮之家所公布的財務資金運用資訊方面稍嫌不足,易使捐款人產生誤會;行銷推廣方面也較不如全國性非營利組織,以致知名度不高;人力資源方面明顯不足,彰顯人力緊缺的問題。因此,本報告最後針對漢妮之家的行銷、人力與財務三方面策略提出建議,以供該非營利組織提升經營管理能力之參考。

This study aims to research the characteristics of regional non-profit organizations (NPO), named Honey Home My Home, as well as the difference between regional and national NPO. Through literature review and research methods such as field interviews, this study analyzes and organizes the data received to explore the purpose of established, services, unique marketing, human resources, financial policies, and strategic alliances regarding the Honey Home My Home. The results show that the information of the finance funds usage announced by Honey Home My Home is not enough. It is easy to make benefactors misunderstand. The aspect of marketing promotion is inferior to than the national nonprofit organization, results in its reputation is not high. The aspect of human resource is obviously not enough that shows the shortage of the manpower. Therefore, this study suggests three strategies, such as marketing, human resource, and financial management, in order to enhance the capacity of management for Honey Home My Home.