題名: 診斷精密主軸缺陷之振噪測量系統

其他題名: Vibration Noise Diagnostic System for Precision Spindle Crack Identification

關鍵字: 精密主軸 信號處理 異音; 加速規; Abnormal sound; Accelerometer; Precision spindle; Signal processing

摘要: 當有內部缺損的精密主軸在長時間高速運轉下,會迫使轉軸金屬表面不斷受到敲擊與摩擦,使得軸承元件表面產生局部損壞或剝落而造成異音,嚴重會導致主軸損毀。因此,對於主軸異常狀況的診斷及分析,本文建立一套主軸振噪檢測系統,可將軸承運轉產生的振動信號,以加速規量測獲得,並由信號處理方法來分析軸承缺陷之頻率。本文之實驗及系統建構方面,係藉由量測各類型之精密主軸,將主軸內部發生問題的元件所產生的異常現象訊號參數化,並計算各種異音參數的門檻值,搭配實際的主軸拆解找出這些參數所對應的元件問題點,來判斷主軸的損壞情況。 本文之主要研究可應用於高速主軸之自動化異音監測、快速問題定位及找出高速主軸的製造缺陷,多方面解決高速主軸的品質管制及控管生產良率,以利提高製造的品質監控與提供產品損毀的問題點以供改善。

When there is an internal defect precision spindle at high speed for a long time , the shaft will be forced to constantly being struck with a metal surface friction , making the surface of the bearing components caused partial damage or flaking different sound , can cause serious damage to the spindle .Therefore, the diagnosis of spindle abnormalities and analysis, the establishment of a spindle vibration noise detection system, which can operate the bearing vibration signal generated in accelerometer measurements obtained by the signal processing methods to analyze the frequency of bearing defects . In this paper, experimental and system builders , the department by measuring various types of precision spindle , the spindle internal problems occurring element anomalies arising parametric signal and calculate the various thresholds different sound parameters , with the actual spindle demolition solution to identify these parameters corresponding element problems , to determine the damage the spindle . The main research of this paper can be applied to different sound -speed spindle automatic monitoring, rapid fault location and identify manufacturing defects speed spindle , spindle speed solving many quality control and control of production yield , in order to facilitate and improve manufacturing quality control provide products damaged problems for improvement.