題名: 行銷期末成果發表之熔岩巧克力

其他題名: Final Report of Marketing Management:Chocolate Lava

關鍵字: 市場分析 行銷組合 強弱危機分析; 複合式咖啡廳; Market analysis marketing mix; SWOT analysis composite Café

摘要: 本次報告為以連鎖複合式咖啡廳─多那之為例,使用行銷管理當中的幾個重要的理論,包括SWOT分析、STP分析、4P分析,分析推出的新產品在市場上如何達到最大利潤。目前台灣複合式咖啡廳的店家不乏許多知名品牌,其中以平價為取向的有85度C、金礦咖啡廳等,而高價位的則是星巴克為代表。在眾多品牌當中如何創造出自己的特色並吸引消費者是企業最核心的問題。首先透過SWOT理論分析多那之在複合式咖啡廳所面臨的內部優劣勢與外部機會及威脅,並設計出一個獨特產品─熔岩巧克力。接著分析新產品的STP(市場細分、目標市場、市場定位)以分析本產品的目標消費者,並針對消費者的性質對產品做些調整。4P理論分析本產品的特色、適合的定價、銷售的通路與如何推廣新產品。最後拍攝出一支能表達我們產品理念的廣告作為本次報告的期末發表。

The report is the chain multiple composite Cafe: Donutes. That the example uses several important theoretical marketing management which includes SWOT analysis, STP analysis, 4P analysis, analyses the new products launched in the market on how to maximize profits. Currently, Taiwan’s composite Café have been known by many people. For example, the middle price is the representative of 85 degrees C and GOLD cafes, on the other hands, the high price is the representative of Starbucks. Among the many brands how to create their own characteristics and attract consumers is the important business issues. We use the internal strengths and weaknesses in the composite cafe which face the external opportunities and threats through SWOT theory, and design a unique product: lava chocolate ball. Then analyzes new product STP (market segmentation, target market, market positioning) to analyze the target consumer of the product, and for the nature of consumer products to make some adjustments. 4P theory analysis feature of this product is suitable for pricing, sales channel and how to promote new products. Finally, we take out a product philosophy can express our ads as a final publication of this report.