題名: 川普上任後,美國對全球貿易的影響

其他題名: Impact on global trade after Trump taking office

關鍵字: 川普 減稅 美國總統 退出TTP; 美國優先; 貿易保護主義; 公平貿易; Trump; Tax Reduction; President of the United States; Exit TTP; U.S.-first; Trade protectionism; Fair Trade

摘要: 中文摘要   2016年,川普當選美國總統,在他當選後,川普實施了「嚴格執行移民政策」、「擴張基礎建設」、「廢除陶德法案」、「減稅政策」、「減少政府管制政策」、「消除貿易赤字」、「廢除歐巴馬健保政策」、「退出TTP」、「擴大支出方案」等政策。   川普一再強調美國優先和美國再度強大,毫不掩飾地強調將採取「美國優先」的立場,而這些便會對全球的經濟帶來不小的衝擊,尤其是對中國的影響更為偌大。川普也力促製造業回流美國,目的就是為了重振美國的製造業,因為川普認為,唯有重振美國製造業,美國的經濟才能夠再度回升。 本報告將會對全球、美國本土,以及台灣對於川普上任後的影響來做探討。

Abstract Trump was elected President of the United States in 2016. Following his election, Trump implemented "Strict Implementation of the Immigration Policy", "Expansion of Infrastructure", "Abolition of the Todd Act", "Tax Reduction Policy", "Reduction of Government Control Policy", "Elimination of the trade Deficit" and "Repeal Insurance Policy of Obama Health "," Exit TTP "," Expand spending Plan "and other policies. He has repeatedly stressed that the United States is a priority and the United States is once again powerful. It emphasizes that it will adopt a "U.S.-first" stance, which will bring about no small impact on the global economy. In particular, it will have a greater impact on China. Trump also urged the manufacturing industry to return to the United States in order to revive the U.S. manufacturing industry because Trump believes that only by revitalizing U.S. manufacturing can the U.S. economy resume its recovery. The article would focus on international trade, America and Taiwan after Trump taking office.