海外市場拓展策略:品牌效應結合互聯網的新型開拓策略(廣東市場)

Overseas market expansion strategy:A new develop strategy including Brand effect combined with the Internet(Guangdong market)

中文摘要 龍巖股份有限公司已在臺灣市場已處於領先地位,是成熟且具知名度的企業,但臺灣市場規模有限,若要追求更長遠的發展,進行海外擴張是必然的趨勢。 本次報告以大陸的廣東市場為切入點,利用swot分析法以及五力模型分析龍巖外部市場環境,提出龍巖進駐大陸市場的短、中、長期計畫。並利用STP以及4P模型為其打造新的品牌方案,利用品牌效應與互聯網結合的策略,打造適合大陸高消費族群的全新殯葬業模式。 1. 進入沿海城市,品牌建立,打造獨特品牌的文化,以及個性化服務。 2. 利用互聯網搭建全國性的殯葬平臺,整合產業鏈,使殯葬業資訊化,網路化。計畫搭建網路塔位元,網路墓園,促進族譜資訊化,此方案既可以減少搭建墓園對於土地資源的利用,同時也可以方便後代對於祖先的祭拜。突破傳統,促進產業透明化、私人化,從而更加有效的佔據中國市場。 本次報告將為殯葬產業提出全新的發展模式,並且設計出相應的APP設計圖內附報告之中。

Abstract Longyan Co., Ltd. has been in the Taiwan market has been a leading position, is a mature and well-known enterprises, but the Taiwan market is limited, in order to pursue longer-term development, overseas expansion is an inevitable trend. This report takes the mainland Guangdong market as the cut-in point, uses the SWOT analysis method as well as the five Forces model analysis Longyan external market environment, proposed Longyan to enter the mainland market the short, medium and long term plan. and make use of STP and 4 p model to build new brand plan, make use of the strategy of combination of brand effect and internet, build new funeral industry model suitable for the high consumption group in mainland. 1. Access to coastal cities, brand building, creating a unique brand culture, as well as personalized services. 2. Use the Internet to build a national funeral platform, integrate the industrial chain, so that the funeral industry information, networking. Plan to build network towers, network cemetery, to promote the genealogy of information, this program can reduce the construction of the cemetery for the use of land resources, but also can facilitate the descendants of the ancestors of the worship. Break through the tradition, promote the industry transparent, private, thus more effective occupy the Chinese market. This report will provide a new development model for the funeral industry, and design the corresponding app design plan with the report.

龍巖; 殯葬業; 品牌策略; 互聯網; 海外市場; Longyan; Brand strategy; Internet; Overseas market