題名: 肇事科學鑑定實務期末報告

其他題名: Accident Science and Reconstruction Practice Final Report

關鍵字: 交通 道路 號誌 標誌; 肇事科學鑑定實務

摘要: 中文摘要 交通路況跟我們的日常生活有著密切的關係,但在實際的道路上有著許多的缺陷,甚至引發交通事故,因此本篇內容透過對於道路的分析,進而加以改善,讓注意方和禮讓方更加了解路況,降低因錯誤或應有而未有的標誌、標線、號誌而導致的交通事故的數量。 透過實際考察的方式,在所居住的附近環境、學校附近環境及學校往返家裡的路途中,查看道路附近的標誌、標線、號誌,並應用在肇事科學鑑定這堂課上老師所講的道路通行優先順序和駕駛行為注意與禮讓的動作,知道何者為禮讓方及注意方,了解彼此之間該有的行為,進而判斷該道路是否有缺陷,且找出改善的方法,但某些道路車輛繁多,可能危及自身安全,且時間上的安排,無法親自到現場查看,因此也透過Google map的街景圖,可以在電腦上進行分析,達到安全且更為便利的效果。 將道路的照片及資料整理起來,可以發現在實際生活中,有許多不合格的道路,且引發許多的交通事故,因此將本篇內容送往相關單位,透過相關單位的協助,可以改善這些道路,將可以避免許多可以阻止的交通事故,讓用路人更加安心。

Abstract There is a close relationship between the road condition and our daily life, but there are also a lot of defects on the roads. Thus, we are going to discuss about the analyzation of the roads and improve the disadvantages, let both of road users realize the road condition deeply, and reduce the accidents that caused by the either wrong signs, markings or the signals or them should be on the road but they don’t. By inspecting, checking the signs, markings and the signs which are near by school and home, and apply on the road access priority and attention and courtesy of the driving behavior which teacher taught us in class. Knowing who needs to be attention and who needs to be courtesy, and understanding the behavior they should have, then analyzing if there is any defect on the road to find the way to improve. We also do it through Google Map, we can not only analyze on the computer but also safe and convenience. By organizing the photos and the information, we find that there are a lot of unqualified roads in our life, and cause many accidents. At the end of all, we can send this topic to authority, and improve the roads with the authority’s assistance. So, this can avoid the accidents happening, make the road users more safely.