題名: 使用較節能的微波合成方法從廢玻璃碎片中合成沸石

其他題名: Cost-effective zeolite synthesis from waste glass cullet using energy efficient microwave radiation

關鍵字: 廢玻璃碎片 微波水熱合成; 傳統水熱合成; 固定溫度; 固定功率; Waste glass cullet; Microwave zeolite synthesis; Convection heating zeolite synthesis; Constant temperature mode; Constant power mode

摘要: 中文摘要 使用廢玻璃碎片通過微波輻射合成法能快速合成沸石,並與傳統水熱合成沸石進行比較,觀察到恆溫微波合成法在過熱條件下更能有效地製備沸石,而合成出來的產物相對結晶度最大為60%,與傳統水熱法合成出之產物相對結晶度相似,因此,透過恆溫微波合成法不僅可以有效地降低合成時間外,其產物之相對結晶度之效果也能達到預期效果,因此在未來,這種快速合成沸石的方法具有高度的發展性及吸引力。

Abstract Using waste glass cullets can rapidly synthesize zeolite by microwave irradiation synthesis method, and compared with traditional hydrothermal synthesis zeolite, it is observed that the constant temperature microwave synthesis method can more efficiently prepare zeolite under superheat conditions, and the synthesized product has the highest relative crystallinity. 60%, similar to the traditional hydrothermal synthesis of the product relative crystallinity, therefore, through the constant temperature microwave synthesis method can not only effectively reduce the synthesis time, the relative crystallinity of the product can also achieve the desired effect, so In the future, this method of rapidly synthesizing zeolite is highly developed and attractive.