題名: 打鐵豆花新口味-貝禮詩奶酒豆花 對大學生產品接受度調查

其他題名: The Influence of DATIE New flavor Bailleys Douhua to university students Purchase Intention

關鍵字: 新口味的購買意願 質性訪談; 實驗設計法; Marketing research; Design of experiments; Purchase intention; Bailleys Dohua

摘要: 中文摘要 在臺灣也有許多傳統豆花店,且對於國外消費者而言豆花是非常著名也來台灣必須嘗試的點心,然而結合中西方文化的創新口味並不常見,豆花口味的創新也並不多。 此外打鐵豆花為口味較新穎且具大學生喜愛的一家豆花店,引此我們想為打鐵推出中西合併豆花並瞭解喜歡嘗鮮且符合飲酒年齡的大學生們對於如此前衛的豆花口味接受度如何? 為了增強打鐵的優勢,我們發想了一些新口味,進一步研究消費者對新口味的購買意願。此行銷研究目的為了解新口味對大學生購買意願有何影響。 透過質性訪談、量化研究、實驗設計法進行行銷研究,發現結果顯示新口味能增 加大學生對豆花的購買意願。

Abstract There are many tradition Dohua dessert in Taiwan, and it’s famous for foreigners. Our team found that the fusion of Chinese and Western food seldom shows up in this kind dessert. In addition, we all knew young people like new things and will want to try the new flavor. We developed some idea of new flavor of Dohua and chose one of the ideas to do the research. In addition, we hope help the store DATIE which is well-known for the university students develop a new flavor Bailleys. Therefore, we through survey, qualitative interview, and design of experiments, the result shows that the new flavor of can increase the willingness of university students to purchase Bailleys Dohua.