題名: 鼎王麻辣鍋之零售診斷與分析

其他題名: Retail Diagnosis and Analysis of Dingwang Spicy Hot Pot

關鍵字: 零售立地與商圈分析 零售成長策略; 零售品牌與風格制定

摘要: 本研究透此學期零售與通路經營之課程,以「鼎王公益店」訂定為此課程之零售店,並在課程最後評估此零售模型展示之後續效益。選定火鍋店為業種,再以單點式火鍋店為選定之業態,立地與商圈選擇不與台中現有的鼎王分店商圈重疊選擇產業正在蓬勃發展、人口數排名台中第三名的大里區,因此選擇此立地——「大里中興周邊」之優勢,並在本研究中分析此位址特性、商圈特性、商圈經營。以鼎王持續競爭優勢,製作獨特中式麻辣湯頭、大規模採購降低成本,這兩優勢同時也是鼎王之核心能耐,並訂定出四種策略模式:市場滲透、業態發展、市場擴張、多角化/非相關,而因為在有限資金及技能情況下,採用成長策略矩陣分析。因為目前新開立鼎王後,在人力、財力有限的情況下,必須改善生產經營方法,以痛苦矩陣排出四大策略的優先順序,為社會創造更多的經濟效益和物質財富,並避免將資源分散來嘗試解決所有的挑戰。在零售品牌與風格制定,以古色古香的建築打造融合中式傳統藝術與現代美學的餐飲空間設計,保留鼎王麻辣鍋原有的傳統中國風格,讓到鼎王消費的顧客不只是單吃火鍋,更有賓至如歸的感覺。

Throughout this semester's retail and channel management course, “Dingwang Public Welfare Store” was selected as the retail store for this course, and the follow-up benefits of this retail model were evaluated at the end of the course. Selected hot pot restaurant as the business type, and then selected the single-point hot pot restaurant as the selected format. The site and the business district chose not to overlap with the existing Ding Wang branch business district in Taichung. The industry was booming and the population ranked third in Taichung. Therefore, I chose this site-the advantages of "Dali ZTE Peripheral", and analyzed the characteristics of the address, the characteristics of the business district, and the business of the business district in this study. Based on Dingwang's continuous competitive advantages, making unique Chinese spicy soups, and large-scale procurement to reduce costs, these two advantages are also the core competence of Dingwang, and they have formulated four strategic models: market penetration, business development, market expansion, and diversification. / Not relevant, but because of limited funding and skills, a growth strategy matrix analysis is used. Because the newly-established queen is currently under the circumstances of limited human and financial resources, it is necessary to improve production and management methods, prioritize the four major strategies in a pain matrix, create more economic benefits and material wealth for the society, and avoid Divide resources to try to solve all challenges. In the formulation of retail brands and styles, the antique building is used to create a catering space design that combines Chinese traditional art and modern aesthetics. The original traditional Chinese style of Dingwang Spicy Hotpot is retained, so that customers who consume Dingwang not only eat hot pot, but Feeling at home.