題名: 3D列印應用於組合式建築概念評估:柱結構分析

其他題名: Study of 3D-Printing Applications for Column Element

關鍵字: 3D列印 建築 T-PLA; 3D Printing; Construction; T-PLA

摘要: 近年來台灣房價日漸上漲,且房屋的興建過程需耗費許多時間以及勞動力,近期更是發現工地的勞動力平均年齡日漸增高,使得勞動力嚴重的不足與短缺。近十年來3D列印技術日漸發展,在國外有許多成功運用3D列印技術來興建房屋的案例,但我們發現成功的案例大部分都是低矮建築,如要發展高層建築,則建築需有高強度之柱子。此研究目的為直接利用3D列印技術印製柱,不需綁紮鋼筋、使用模板和澆置混凝土,可以節省綁紮鋼筋與釘模板的勞動力、縮短興建的工期、甚至減少建築廢料與財務成本。 本論文將探討柱子內部結構,透過不斷討論、設計及測試,最終設計出四種結構來進行比較,分別為空心、井字、螺旋和斜撐。研究過程使用軟體SketchUp將構想繪製成3D模型,再用軟體Cura將3D模型切片導入3D列印機印製,試體印製完成後使用抗壓試驗機進行抗壓試驗,得出不同結構的抗壓強度數據。以空心試體抗壓強度為基準,井字設計強度有明顯的增加,增加46.34kgf⁄〖cm〗^2 ,約26%。根據試驗結果,得知在所有的試體中井字設計試體的抗壓強度最高,由此得知井字設計有更強抗壓的效果。

In recent years, Taiwan's housing prices have been rising day by day, and the construction of building houses are time and labor consuming. Recently, it has been found that the average age of labor on the construction site has been increasing, resulting in a serious shortage of labor. In the past ten years, there are many success cases using 3D printing technology to build houses in foreign country. However, we found that most of the successful cases are low-rise buildings, this is because high-rise buildings construction needs high-strength column. In this study, our research goal is to use 3D printing technology to print columns without using rebars, formwork and pouring concrete, which can save labor usage, shorten the construction period, and even reduce construction waste and financial costs. In this study, four internal structure of the column were designed and compare through testing. Four internal structures are hollow, tic-tac-toe, spiral and diagonal brace. During the research process, there are two software includes, which are SketchUp and Cura, SketchUp was used to draw the idea into a 3D model, while Cura was used to slicing the 3D model into a 3D printer for printing. After the sample was printed, samples are subjected to a compression test, and the compression strength of different structures was obtained. Use compressive strength of the hollow specimen as a benchmark, the design strength of the tic-tac-toe has a significant increment of 46.34 kgf⁄cm2, about 26 %. According to the test results, it is known that the Tic-Tac-Toe design column has the highest compressive strength among all the design, and it is known that the Tic-Tac-Toe design has a stronger compressive strength.