題名: 生態水質土壤分析暨虛擬生態圈 之簡便性模擬應用科技

其他題名: Ecological water quality soil analysis and virtual ecosystem Simulated application technology

關鍵字: 魚菜共生 ESP8266; Arduino Uno; Aquaponics

摘要: 魚菜共生,又稱養耕共生、複合式耕養,指的是結合了水生動物中的排泄物與水中的有機質, 分解過濾成植物可吸收的無機盬後供應給飼養箱上的蔬菜,同時蔬菜的根系把系統內的水淨化供給水生動物使用,結合水產養殖(Aquaculture)與水耕栽培(Hydroponics)的互利共生生態系統。在一個魚菜共生系統中,來自一個水產養殖系統的水被輸送到水栽系統,其中副產物是由硝化細菌分解成硝酸鹽和亞硝酸鹽,它們由植物利用作為營養物。水然後再循環回到水產養殖系統。 本論文以Arduino Uno開發版搭配水位感測器與土壤溼度感測器並結合ESP8266開發版將所偵測之Data同步上傳至Thingspeak實現一具同步檢測水位與土壤濕度之虛擬生態圈。

Aquaponics, also known as farming symbiosis, compound farming[1], refers to the combination of the excrement of aquatic animals and the organic matter in the water, decomposing and filtering them into inorganic vines that can be absorbed by plants and supplying them to the terrarium. At the same time, the roots of vegetables purify the water in the system for use by aquatic animals, combining the mutually beneficial symbiosis ecosystem of aquaculture and hydroponics. In an aquaponics system, water from an aquaculture system is transported to the hydroponic system, where the by-products are decomposed by nitrifying bacteria into nitrate and nitrite, which are used by plants as nutrients. The water is then recycled back to the aquaculture system. This paper uses Arduino Uno development version with water level sensor and soil moisture sensor and combined with ESP8266 development version to upload the detected data to Thingspeak to realize a virtual ecosystem that simultaneously detects water level and soil moisture.