抱歉了歐盟,但我真的需要脫歐!

SORRY EU, IT’S TIME TO SAY GOODBYE

英國於2016年公投決定脫歐,其結果出乎許多國家級專家的意料,因為脫歐後,英國將面臨倫敦金融中心資金流失,英鎊貶值,股市下跌,不但造成全球金融市場的短期震盪,更將會對世界經濟前景、已持續超過半個世紀的全球化,產生長遠且深不可測的影響。當初英國加入歐盟時,是因其重視歐洲經濟市場,加入能使其經濟成長,然而又是為什麼脫歐?其中一個原因是因為在許多英國人感情上,從未對歐洲有任何親近感,反而覺得英國自己過得很好,根本不需要加入歐洲大家庭。最後使英國脫歐最主要的原因是由於債務危機和歐洲移民政策,因其文化差異無法改變時,英國將關起房門來堅守自己的傳統。而英國脫歐將造成歐洲各國之間激烈得動盪,在研究分析下,地理位置離英國相對近的國家,例如:荷蘭、愛爾蘭,和與英國貿易量大的德國、法國將首當其衝,在面對貿易的變化下,將如何發展?另外,在金融方面,英國脫歐可能透過貿易及投資等方面衝擊其經濟成長,迫使英國須重新安排與歐盟合作的替代模式,在協商過程可能耗費數年,使英國經濟不確定性升高,並影響其國際金融地位與內部政治穩定性。 因此我們將分析英國與歐盟,以及英國與各國和英國與台灣之間的關係,來釐清英國脫歐的緣由,與了解留歐派與脫歐派爭取及爭執的議題為何?並藉由比較脫歐的利弊得失,以分析脫歐所帶來的對英國本身包括:政治、經濟、社會等層面,以及對歐洲持續發展區域整合的影響。

The UK voted to leave the European Union in 2016. The result was beyond the expectations of many national experts. After Brexit, the UK will face the loss of funds from the London financial center, the depreciation of the pound, and the decline in the stock market. This will not only cause short-term shocks in global financial markets, but also It will have a long-term and unpredictable impact on the prospects of the world economy, globalization that has lasted for more than half a century. When Britain joined the European Union, it was because it attached great importance to the European economic market. Joining can make its economy grow, but why did it leave the European Union? One of the reasons is that many British people have never felt close to Europe in terms of feelings. On the contrary, they feel that Britain is living well and does not need to join the European family. Finally, the main reason for Brexit is due to the debt crisis and European immigration policy. When the cultural differences cannot be changed, the United Kingdom will close the door to stick to its own traditions. Brexit will cause fierce turbulence among European countries.According to research and analysis, countries with geographical locations relatively close to the United Kingdom, such as the Netherlands and Ireland, and Germany and France, which have a large trade volume with the United Kingdom, will bear the brunt. How will it develop under the changes in trade? In addition, in terms of finance, Brexit may impact its economic growth through trade and investment, forcing the United Kingdom to re-arrange an alternative mode of cooperation with the European Union. The negotiation process may take several years and increase the uncertainty of the British economy. And affect its international financial status and internal political stability. Therefore, we will analyze the relationship between the United Kingdom and the European Union, as well as between the United Kingdom and other countries, and between the United Kingdom and Taiwan, to clarify the reasons for Brexit, and to understand the issues that the remaining and Brexitists are fighting for and fighting. And by comparing the pros and cons of Brexit, to analyze the impact of Brexit on the political, economic, and social aspects of the United Kingdom itself, as well as the regional integration of sustainable development in Europe.

英國脫歐; 未來發展; 經濟衝擊; 貿易影響; Brexit; Future development